Toronto Blues Society | » Exports

Newsletter Exports




Wednesday, May 29

Krewe de Bleu w/ Julian Fauth 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm La Rev, 2848 Dundas St W., Toronto, 647-748-1376 $no cover

The Capys: Alec Fraser, James McKie, Chris Bartos 8:00 pm to 11:00 pm Inter Steer Tavern, 357 Roncesvalles Ave, Toronto, 416-588-8054 every Wednesday

Morgan Davis 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Foster’s Inn, , Stratford, $FREE

Action Sound Band 8:30 pm to 11:30 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000




Thursday, May 30

Mike Daley & Wayne Deadder 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm Castro’s Lounge, 2116 Queen St E, Toronto, (416) 699-8272

Shawn Kellerman 7:30 pm John Saunders Centre, 80 Sandford Fleming Dr, Collingwood, $35

Paul James Band – Bob Dylan Tribute 8:00 pm Hugh’s Room Live, 296 Broadview, Toronto,

Brooke Blackburn & Family 9:00 pm Poetry Jazz Cafe, 1078 Queen St. W, Toronto,




Friday, May 31

Kim Doolittle Art Show and Concert “50 Years A Singer” 4:30 pm to 9:30 pm Upfront Cafe, 313 Front St., Belleville, Art work 4:30-6:30 PM, concert at 7 PM

Fraser/Daley 6:00 pm Castro’s Lounge, 2116 Queen St E, Toronto, (416) 699-8272

Lance Anderson and NOLA Parish 8:00 pm to 10:30 pm Jazz Room in Waterloo, 59 King St N, Waterloo,

Conor Gains: Good Enough For Rock ‘N Roll (album release) 8:00 pm Room 47 (ex Starlight Lounge), 47 King St N, Waterloo, $22

Campbell & Johnston 8:00 pm Moonshine Cafe, 137 Kerr St, Oakville, $15

Zeke Pippin 8:30 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,

Mike Sedgewick’s Friday Night Blues Jam 9:30 pm Black Swan Tavern, 154 Danforth, Toronto,

Heather Luckhart 9:30 pm Function Bar, 2291 Yonge Street, Toronto, ON, 416-440-4007

Jay Blues Group 9:30 pm Poetry Jazz Cafe, 1078 Queen St. W, Toronto,




Saturday, June 1

James Anthony w/ Donnie Meeker 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm Uptown Social, 1900 Walkers Line, Burlington, 905-331-4700

Blues at the Regency w/ Chris Chambers 2:30 pm to 6:00 pm Regency Athletic Resort, 8068 Mountain Rd., Niagara Falls,

Garnetta’s Sweet Saturday Blues Matinee w/ DaGroovmasters 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm Corktown Pub, 175 Young St, Hamilton,

Tim Bastmeyer 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Flying Monkeys Brewery Barrie, 107 Dunlop St E, Barrie, (705) 721-8989

Kim Doolittle (Full Band) 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Metropolitan Community Church of Toronto (MCC), 115 Simpson Ave., Toronto, Original songs alongside blues, gospel, folk, contemporary, and traditional gems. The event is designed to leave you inspired and uplifted... in a space known for its openness and acceptance. Part of the proceeds support the Choir of MCC Toronto. $25

Andre Bisson Band 8:00 pm Moonshine Cafe, 137 Kerr St, Oakville, $25




Sunday, June 2

Chuck Jackson & Tyler Yarema 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm Shawn & Ed Brewing Co., 65 Hatt St., Dundas, (289) 238-9979

Dan Walsh (solo matinee) 3:00 pm Moonshine Cafe, 137 Kerr St, Oakville, $10

Danny Marks Combo 3:00 pm Smokeshow BBQ and Brew, 744 Mt Pleasant Rd, Toronto, 416-901-7469

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Morgan Davis 4:00 pm to 6:00 pm Castro’s Lounge, 2116 Queen St E, Toronto, (416) 699-8272 $DONATION

Ghost Town Blues Band 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Harbour St. Fish Bar, 10 Keith Ave., Collingwood, 705-293-3474

Paul Reddick Blues 5:30 pm to 7:30 pm Rex Jazz and Blues Bar, 194 Queen St W., Toronto,

Jerome Tucker Band 7:00 pm Linsmore Tavern, 1298 Danforth Ave, Toronto, 416-466-5130

Christone “Kingfish” Ingram w/Grace Powers 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm The Opera House, 735 Queen St E., Toronto, (416) 466-0313 $40




Monday, June 3

Steve Marriner’s Local Electric 8:00 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,




Tuesday, June 4

Blue Standard: Raoul Bhaneja and Jesse Whiteley 6:00 pm Drom Taberna, 458 Queen St. W, Toronto,

Julian Fauth 6:30 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,

Quality Building Supplies feat. Paul Reddick, Clayton Yates, Gary Craig, Wayne DeAdder 9:00 pm Cameron House, 408 Queen St W, Toronto,




Wednesday, June 5

Action Sound Band 8:30 pm to 11:30 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000




Thursday, June 6

Mike Daley and Charlotte McAfee-Brunner 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm Castro’s Lounge, 2116 Queen St E, Toronto, (416) 699-8272

Brant Parker Blues Band 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm Harbour St. Fish Bar, 10 Keith Ave., Collingwood, 705-293-3474




Friday, June 7

Morgan Davis 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Black Horse Pub, 452 George St N, Peterborough, $DONATION

Alison Young 6:00 pm to 10:00 pm Old Mill – Jazz Lounge, 9 Old Mill Rd, Toronto,

Tim Bastmeyer 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm Acoustic Grill, 172 Picton Main St., Picton,

Murray Kinsley & Wicked Grin Trio 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm Lavigne Tavern, 10521 Hwy 64, Lavigne, 705-594-2301

Tyler Yarema Band 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Shawn & Ed Brewing Co., 65 Hatt St., Dundas, (289) 238-9979

Mike Sedgewick’s Friday Night Blues Jam 9:30 pm Black Swan Tavern, 154 Danforth, Toronto,




Saturday, June 8

WINTERFOLK Spring edition: Garnetta Cromwell, Gary Kendall, Donne Roberts, Lynn Harrison, Isaak Bonk and more 12:00 pm to 11:30 pm Redwood Theatre, 1300 Gerrard St. E, Toronto, One day only

James Anthony w/ Jay Douglas 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm Uptown Social, 1900 Walkers Line, Burlington, 905-331-4700

Blues at the Regency w/ Dave Rave 2:30 pm to 6:00 pm Regency Athletic Resort, 8068 Mountain Rd., Niagara Falls,

Gail Gunnis & The Dirty Roosters 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm Goldenfield Brewery, 71 Sunrise Avenue, North York,

Tim Bastmeyer 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Flying Monkeys Brewery Barrie, 107 Dunlop St E, Barrie, (705) 721-8989

Murray Kinsley & Wicked Grin 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm Revival 1863, 35 Armstrong Street, Orangeville, (519) 307-2100 special guest - Larry Kurtz on harp

Dave Young Quartet + Alison Young Quartet w/host Shakura S’Aida 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Beaches Sandbox, 2181 Queen St E, Toronto, 416-928-0755 $35 – 65

Jack de Keyzer 8:00 pm to 11:00 pm Italo Canadian Club, 1174 Italia Ln, Kingston, Kingston Blues Society presents $33

LOWDOWN DIRTY MOJOS 8:00 pm to 11:00 pm Moonshine Cafe, 137 Kerr St, Oakville, Maple Blues Award winners $free

The Gary Kendall Trio featuring Teddy Leonard & Tyler Burgess 9:00 pm to 9:30 pm Redwood Theatre, 1300 Gerrard St. E, Toronto, Winterfolk Spring Edition Ticket info: http://www.winterfolk.com $40.00




Sunday, June 9

Camilo Restrepo 2:00 pm Hog and Penny, 9 Matchedash St N, Orillia,

Murray Kinsley & Wicked Grin 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Stonewalls Restaurant, 339 York Blvd., Hamilton, 905-577-0808 Show for Escarpment Blues Society - special guest Larry Kurtz on harp

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Hamilton Players Grade Guitar Show and Swap Meet 3:00 pm to 7:00 pm Laidlaw United Church, 155 Ottawa St N, Hamilton, Booths can be rented by contacting Alfie Smith at AlfieZ1@yahoo.com $5

Fundraiser for Alan Duffy feat. Jack de Keyzer, Richard Thornton, Rick Donaldson, Nick Succi, Sam Heinman, Brant Parker, Josh Miller 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm Redwood Theatre, 1300 Gerrard St. E, Toronto, $35 – 45

Paul Reddick Blues 5:30 pm to 7:30 pm Rex Jazz and Blues Bar, 194 Queen St W., Toronto,




Monday, June 10

Steve Marriner’s Local Electric 8:00 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,




Tuesday, June 11

Julian Fauth 6:30 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,

Quality Building Supplies feat. Paul Reddick, Clayton Yates, Gary Craig, Wayne DeAdder 9:00 pm Cameron House, 408 Queen St W, Toronto,




Thursday, June 13

Mike Daley and Selena Evangeline 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm Castro’s Lounge, 2116 Queen St E, Toronto, (416) 699-8272

The Tonewheels: Matt Weidinger, Chris Latta, Mike Rajna 10:00 pm Cameron House, 408 Queen St W, Toronto,




Friday, June 14

Fraser/Daley 6:00 pm Castro’s Lounge, 2116 Queen St E, Toronto, (416) 699-8272

Waterstreet Blues Band 8:00 pm to 11:00 pm Harbour St. Fish Bar, 10 Keith Ave., Collingwood, 705-293-3474

Conor Gains Trio 8:00 pm Moonshine Cafe, 137 Kerr St, Oakville, $20

Steve Strongman 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Shawn & Ed Brewing Co., 65 Hatt St., Dundas, (289) 238-9979

Zeke Pippin 8:30 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,

Mike Sedgewick’s Friday Night Blues Jam 9:30 pm Black Swan Tavern, 154 Danforth, Toronto,

Fraser Melvin Blues Band 10:00 pm Cameron House, 408 Queen St W, Toronto,




Saturday, June 15

James Anthony w/ Mike McKenna 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm Uptown Social, 1900 Walkers Line, Burlington, 905-331-4700

Blues at the Regency w/ Paul Martin 2:30 pm to 6:00 pm Regency Athletic Resort, 8068 Mountain Rd., Niagara Falls,

Garnetta Cromwell and DaGroovmasters 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm Frankie’s, 170 Brantwood Park Rd, Brantford,

Paul James Band 3:00 pm Smokeshow BBQ and Brew, 744 Mt Pleasant Rd, Toronto, 416-901-7469

Rick Robichaud Band 8:00 pm to 11:00 pm Harbour St. Fish Bar, 10 Keith Ave., Collingwood, 705-293-3474

Chloe Watkinson 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000

The Swingin’ Blackjacks 9:00 pm Noonan’s Irish Pub, 141 Danforth Ave, Toronto ON, 416 778 1804




Sunday, June 16

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Paul Reddick Blues 5:30 pm to 7:30 pm Rex Jazz and Blues Bar, 194 Queen St W., Toronto,




Monday, June 17

Yonge Street Music History Walking Tour w/ Dr. Mike Daley 10:00 am Scotia Plaza, , Toronto,

Steve Marriner’s Local Electric 8:00 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,




Tuesday, June 18

Julian Fauth 6:30 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,

Quality Building Supplies feat. Paul Reddick, Clayton Yates, Gary Craig, Wayne DeAdder 9:00 pm Cameron House, 408 Queen St W, Toronto,




Wednesday, June 19

Dawn Tyler Watson 7:00 pm to 9:30 pm Etwell Concert Series – Outdoor Venue, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972 Etwell Concert Series Season Opener $20

Action Sound Band 8:30 pm to 11:30 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000




Thursday, June 20

Yorkville Music History Walking Tour with Dr. Mike Daley 10:00 am Town Hall Square, , Toronto, Tickets on Eventbrite. An informative and fun walking tour where you'll learn the real story of how Yorkville became Canada's 1960s music mecca.

Mike Daley and Greg Wyard 6:00 pm to 8:00 pm Castro’s Lounge, 2116 Queen St E, Toronto, (416) 699-8272

The Hogtown Allstars 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm John Saunders Centre, 80 Sandford Fleming Dr, Collingwood, $55.00

Don River Blues Band 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000




Friday, June 21

Stratford Live Music & Food: Joel Dupuis Band, Stevie T, Steve Strongman and more 4:00 pm to 11:00 pm Veterans Drive, , Stratford, $15

Alfie Smith 6:00 pm Mann’s Distillery, 581 West St., Brantford,

Rick Fines’ Farewell For Now feat. Kenny Blues Boss Wayne 8:00 pm Market Hall Performing Arts Centre, 140 Charlotte St, Peterborough, Bid Rick farewell for now as he and family relocate to Europe for the next few years $30

LOWDOWN DIRTY MOJOS 8:00 pm to 9:00 pm London International Food Festival, VICTORIA PARK, LONDON, ONTARIO, Maple Blues Award winners $free

Zeke Pippin 8:30 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,

Mike Sedgewick’s Friday Night Blues Jam 9:30 pm Black Swan Tavern, 154 Danforth, Toronto,




Saturday, June 22

Stratford Live Music & Food: Mike Branton, Tony D & Suzie Vinnick, Matt Weidinger, Steve Marriner and more… 11:00 am to 11:00 pm Veterans Drive, , Stratford, $20

Toronto BluesFest 12:00 pm to 9:00 pm East York Civic Centre, 850 Coxwell Ave., Toronto, Family friendly event fearturing Gene Hardy & Sparkjiver plus 6 other bands. $Free

James Anthony w/ Kevin Phillips 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm Uptown Social, 1900 Walkers Line, Burlington, 905-331-4700

Blues at the Regency w/ Wilbur James 2:30 pm to 6:00 pm Regency Athletic Resort, 8068 Mountain Rd., Niagara Falls,

The Teskey Brothers 3:00 pm Massey Hall, 178 Victoria Street, Toronto, 416-872-4255

Brother Paul & Blues Revival 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm Smokeshow BBQ and Brew, 744 Mt Pleasant Rd, Toronto, 416-901-7469 Chicago Blues $PWYC

Junkhouse w/Voodoo Pawn Shop 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm Blues Holler, , Uxbridge, $See Website

Danny Marks 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm Castro’s Lounge, 2116 Queen St E, Toronto, (416) 699-8272

Preservation Hall Jazz Band 8:00 pm The Concert Hall, 888 Yonge St, Toronto, $50 – 90




Sunday, June 23

Jack de Keyzer 2:00 pm to 4:30 pm Back Alley Bar and Grill, 18 Princess Ave., St. Thomas, Ticket info: https://www.ticketscene.ca/events/46545/ $40

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Paul Reddick Blues 5:30 pm to 7:30 pm Rex Jazz and Blues Bar, 194 Queen St W., Toronto,

Rocky Verweel and Queen City Blues 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm Smokeshow BBQ and Brew, 744 Mt Pleasant Rd, Toronto, 416-901-7469 A six piece Blues ,R&B ,and Roots band with a 2 piece horn section $Tip jar

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC




Monday, June 24

Richard Flohil’s 90th 7:00 pm Lula Lounge, 1585 Dundas St. W, Toronto,




Tuesday, June 25

Julian Fauth 6:30 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,

Linda Carone’s Vintage Jazz & Blues + @ Reid’s Distillery 8:00 pm to 10:30 pm Reid’s Distillery, 32 Logan Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, 1 416-465-4444 a summer’s eve for lovers of vintage jazz, blues, swing and beyond! lindacarone.com Ticket info: https://www.exploretock.com/reidsdistilleryinc/event/474773/linda-carones-vintage-jazz-blues-swing-and-beyond $20

Quality Building Supplies feat. Paul Reddick, Clayton Yates, Gary Craig, Wayne DeAdder 9:00 pm Cameron House, 408 Queen St W, Toronto,




Wednesday, June 26

Krewe de Bleu w/ Julian Fauth 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm La Rev, 2848 Dundas St W., Toronto, 647-748-1376 $no cover

Mary Flower & Michael Jerome Browne 8:00 pm to 10:30 pm Hugh’s Room Live, 296 Broadview, Toronto, $38

Action Sound Band 8:30 pm to 11:30 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000




Thursday, June 27

Everyday People the music of Sly and the Family Stone 7:00 pm to 9:30 pm Etwell Concert Series – Outdoor Venue, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972 $20

Erin McCallum Band 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm Harbour St. Fish Bar, 10 Keith Ave., Collingwood, 705-293-3474

Mary Flower & Michael Jerome Browne 8:00 pm Emmanuel United Church, 22 Bridgeport Rd W, Waterloo,

Lachy Doley Group 8:00 pm to 10:30 pm Stonewalls Restaurant, 339 York Blvd., Hamilton, 905-577-0808 $38




Friday, June 28

Anthony Gomes 8:00 pm to 10:30 pm German Canadian Club London, 1 Cove Road, London, (519) 433-2901 The Great Lakes Blues Society is proud to present * ANTHONY GOMES * in London, ON $40.00

Zeke Pippin 8:30 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,

Mike Sedgewick’s Friday Night Blues Jam 9:30 pm Black Swan Tavern, 154 Danforth, Toronto,




Saturday, June 29

James Anthony w/ Djino Lefrancois 1:30 pm to 5:00 pm Uptown Social, 1900 Walkers Line, Burlington, 905-331-4700

The Blues Corner -Open Blues Jam 2:30 pm to 7:00 pm The Blues Corner, 1594 Queen St E, Toronto, (647) 608-0993 Outdoors (BYOB) $Free

Blues at the Regency w/ Beau Dixon 2:30 pm to 6:00 pm Regency Athletic Resort, 8068 Mountain Rd., Niagara Falls,

Anthony Gomes 8:00 pm El Mocambo, 464 Spadina Avenue, Toronto, $56

Junction City All Stars 8:00 pm to 11:30 pm My House in The Junction, 2882 Dundas St W, Toronto,




Sunday, June 30

Rock ’N Blues on the Battlefield: Waterstreet Blues Band, Andre Bisson Band, Steve Marriner & Local Electric, Derek Miller 2:00 pm to 10:00 pm Battle of Beaverdams Park, , Thorold, Come out and enjoy Rock ’N Blues On The Battlefield, which grew out of the Canal Bank Shuffle, a Thorold mainstay for 19 years. This is a 3-day event which features Blues music on the Sunday.

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Paul James 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm Etwell Concert Series – Outdoor Venue, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972

Donnie Meeker 5:00 pm Timothy’s Pub, 344 Browns Line, Etobicoke, 416-201-9515

Paul Reddick Blues 5:30 pm to 7:30 pm Rex Jazz and Blues Bar, 194 Queen St W., Toronto,

Lachy Doley 8:00 pm to 10:30 pm Hugh’s Room Live, 296 Broadview, Toronto, $39




Tuesday, July 2

Julian Fauth 6:30 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,




Wednesday, July 3

Action Sound Band 8:30 pm to 11:30 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000




Friday, July 5

Miss Emily (Full Band) 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Base31, 26-343 County Road 22 Picton, Prince Edward County, $39 – 59

Tyler Yarema Band 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Shawn & Ed Brewing Co., 65 Hatt St., Dundas, (289) 238-9979

Fraser Melvin Band 9:00 pm Noonan’s Irish Pub, 141 Danforth Ave, Toronto ON, 416 778 1804

Mike Sedgewick’s Friday Night Blues Jam 9:30 pm Black Swan Tavern, 154 Danforth, Toronto,

Paul Reddick 10:00 pm Cameron House, 408 Queen St W, Toronto,




Saturday, July 6

Garnetta’s Sweet Saturday Blues Matinee w/ Jerome Tucker 4:00 pm to 7:00 pm Corktown Pub, 175 Young St, Hamilton,

Tim Bastmeyer 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Flying Monkeys Brewery Barrie, 107 Dunlop St E, Barrie, (705) 721-8989

Raoul’s Blues All Stars w/ Doctor Nick, Julian Fauth, Darren Gallen, Terry Wilkins, Al Cross 8:00 pm Jazz Bistro, 251 Victoria St, Toronto, (416) 363-5299

Jesse Whiteley Trio 9:00 pm Noonan’s Irish Pub, 141 Danforth Ave, Toronto ON, 416 778 1804




Sunday, July 7

Chuck Jackson & Tyler Yarema 12:00 pm to 2:00 pm Shawn & Ed Brewing Co., 65 Hatt St., Dundas, (289) 238-9979

Matt Weidinger 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm Etwell Concert Series – Outdoor Venue, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover




Tuesday, July 9

Julian Fauth 6:30 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,




Wednesday, July 10

Campbell & Johnston 7:00 pm to 9:30 pm Etwell Concert Series – Outdoor Venue, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972

Action Sound Band 8:30 pm to 11:30 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000




Thursday, July 11

Natural Balance: Dave Mowat w/ friends from Alderville First Nations 7:00 pm Westben Performing Arts Theatre, 6698 County Road 30 North, Campbellford, 1-705-653-5508 Dave Mowat w/Jordan Mowat, Ansley Simpson, Leanne Betasamosake Simpson, Cale Crowe, Peggy Day and others. $30 – 45

Tim Bastmeyer 7:00 pm to 11:00 pm Fionn MacCool’s, 214 Ritson Rd N, Oshawa,




Friday, July 12

Garret T. Willie wsg/ Spencer Mackenzie & High Flyer 8:00 pm The Monarch Tavern, 12 Clinton St., Toronto, $20

Fraser Melvin Blues Band 10:00 pm Cameron House, 408 Queen St W, Toronto,




Sunday, July 14

Garret T. Willie 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm Etwell Concert Series – Outdoor Venue, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Tim Bastmeyer 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm Flying Monkeys Brewery Barrie, 107 Dunlop St E, Barrie, (705) 721-8989




Monday, July 15

Steve Marriner’s Local Electric 8:00 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,




Tuesday, July 16

Julian Fauth 6:30 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,




Wednesday, July 17

Action Sound Band 8:30 pm to 11:30 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000




Friday, July 19

Alfie Smith 6:00 pm Mann’s Distillery, 581 West St., Brantford,

Puslinch House of Blues 8:00 pm Moonshine Cafe, 137 Kerr St, Oakville, $15




Saturday, July 20

The Blues Corner -Open Blues Jam 2:30 pm to 7:00 pm The Blues Corner, 1594 Queen St E, Toronto, (647) 608-0993 2 mics, 2 guitar amps, 1 bass amp, drum kit, keyboard and full PA. This is not a bar BYOB, Outdoors $Free

The Gary Kendall Trio featuring Teddy Leonard & Tyler Burgess 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm Castro’s Lounge, 2116 Queen St E, Toronto, (416) 699-8272 $PWUC

Alan Doyle + Matt Andersen & The Big Bottle of Joy + Dead Root Revival 7:00 pm Empire Theatre, 321 Front St., Belleville, 613-969-0099 $67




Sunday, July 21

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Cameo Blues Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm Etwell Concert Series – Outdoor Venue, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972

Sonny Landreth / Sean Pinchin 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm Blues Holler, , Uxbridge, $See Website




Monday, July 22

Steve Marriner’s Local Electric 8:00 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,




Tuesday, July 23

Julian Fauth 6:30 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,




Wednesday, July 24

Action Sound Band 8:30 pm to 11:30 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000




Thursday, July 25

Blue Room 7:00 pm to 11:00 pm , , , Beaches Jazz Festival 2024 Streetfest- July, 25, 26, 27 - 2373 Queen St. E, Toronto, Ontario $Free

Glenn Marais 7:00 pm to 9:30 pm Etwell Concert Series – Outdoor Venue, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972




Saturday, July 27

Festivus w/ Spencer Mackenzie, Glenn Marais & The Mojo Train, Voodoo Pawn Shop 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm Blues Holler, , Uxbridge, $See Website




Sunday, July 28

JW Jones 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm Etwell Concert Series – Outdoor Venue, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC




Monday, July 29

Steve Marriner’s Local Electric 8:00 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,




Tuesday, July 30

Julian Fauth 6:30 pm Sauce on Danforth, 1376 Danforth Ave., Toronto,




Wednesday, July 31

Tinariwen – African desert blues 7:00 pm Phoenix Concert Theatre, 410 Sherbourne St, Toronto, $44

Action Sound Band 8:30 pm to 11:30 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000




Friday, August 2

Jackie + Kim Richardson 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Base31, 26-343 County Road 22 Picton, Prince Edward County, $39

Tyler Yarema Band 8:00 pm to 10:00 pm Shawn & Ed Brewing Co., 65 Hatt St., Dundas, (289) 238-9979

Paul Reddick 10:00 pm Cameron House, 408 Queen St W, Toronto,




Saturday, August 3

Tim Bastmeyer 9:30 am to 12:30 pm Newmarket Farmers Market, 200 Doug Duncan Drive, Newmarket,

Tim Bastmeyer 5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Flying Monkeys Brewery Barrie, 107 Dunlop St E, Barrie, (705) 721-8989




Sunday, August 4

Jackie Richardson & Joe Sealy present Africville Stories 2:00 pm Westben Performing Arts Theatre, 6698 County Road 30 North, Campbellford, 1-705-653-5508 $30 – 65

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover




Thursday, August 8

Tim Bastmeyer 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm Acoustic Grill, 172 Picton Main St., Picton,




Saturday, August 10

The Maple Blues Band 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm TD Kitchener Blues Festival-Europro Stage, Frederick & King St., Kitchener ON,




Sunday, August 11

Johnny Rawls w/ The Maple Blues Band 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm TD Kitchener Blues Festival-YNC Stage, City Hall, Kitchener ON,

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Carlos del Junco 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm Etwell Concert Series – Outdoor Venue, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972

Tim Bastmeyer 6:00 pm to 9:00 pm Flying Monkeys Brewery Barrie, 107 Dunlop St E, Barrie, (705) 721-8989




Tuesday, August 13

Jerome Godboo 7:30 pm to 9:00 pm Etwell Concert Series – Outdoor Venue, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972




Friday, August 16

Alfie Smith 6:00 pm Mann’s Distillery, 581 West St., Brantford,




Saturday, August 17

The Blues Corner -Open Blues Jam 2:30 pm to 7:00 pm The Blues Corner, 1594 Queen St E, Toronto, (647) 608-0993 2 mics, 2 guitar amps, 1 bass amp, drum kit, keyboard and full PA. This is not a bar BYOB, Outdoors $Free Entrance




Sunday, August 18

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Hogtown All Stars 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm Blues Holler, , Uxbridge, $See Website




Friday, August 23

Tunes 4 Tails: The Wilderness, Evan Rotella, Miss Emily (Full Band) 7:00 pm Market Square, 216 Ontario St., Kingston, Free - Celebrating Kingston Humane Society’s 140th Anniversary




Saturday, August 24

The Jive Bombers feat. Johnny Max 7:30 pm Meaford Hall Arts And Cultural Centre, 12 Nelson St E, Meaford, $40

Harry Manx 8:00 pm to 10:30 pm Hugh’s Room Live, 296 Broadview, Toronto, $53




Sunday, August 25

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Harry Manx 4:00 pm to 9:00 pm Blues Holler, , Uxbridge, $See Website

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Tim Bastmeyer 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm The Wooly Pub, 176 Woolwich St, Guelph,

Paul Reddick 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm Etwell Concert Series – Outdoor Venue, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover




Thursday, September 5

Chris Smither 8:00 pm to 10:30 pm Hugh’s Room Live, 296 Broadview, Toronto, $48




Friday, September 6

LOWDOWN DIRTY MOJOS – TRIO 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Hamilton Central Library, 55 York Blvd., Hamilton, On., 905 5463200 Friday Noon Hour Concert Series - Maple Blues Award winners $Free




Saturday, September 7

The Blues Corner -Open Blues Jam 2:30 pm to 7:00 pm The Blues Corner, 1594 Queen St E, Toronto, (647) 608-0993 2 mics, 2 guitar amps, 1 bass amp, drum kit, keyboard and full PA. This is not a bar BYOB, Outdoors $Free Entrance




Sunday, September 8

Durham County Poets 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm Etwell Concert Series – Outdoor Venue, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover




Friday, September 13

My Son The Hurricane 8:00 pm to 11:00 pm Uxbridge Music Hall, 16 Main St S., Uxbridge, $See Website




Sunday, September 15

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover




Thursday, September 19

The Maple Blues Band 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm John Saunders Centre, 80 Sandford Fleming Dr, Collingwood, $55.00




Sunday, September 22

Lance Anderson, Tobin Spring, Roly Platt 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm Etwell Concert Series – Outdoor Venue, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover




Friday, October 4

Steve Strongman Band 8:00 pm to 11:00 pm Avalon Lounge Port Whitby Marina, 301 Watson St W, Whitby, $See Website




Saturday, October 5

The Blues Corner -Open Blues Jam 2:30 pm to 7:00 pm The Blues Corner, 1594 Queen St E, Toronto, (647) 608-0993 2 mics, 2 guitar amps, 1 bass amp, drum kit, keyboard and full PA. This is not a bar BYOB, Outdoors $Free Entrance

Murray Kinsley & Wicked Grin 8:00 pm to 11:00 pm RCHA Club, 193 Ontario St, Kingston,




Sunday, October 6

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC




Monday, October 28

DigiMarCon World 9:00 pm Luxor Las Vegas Hotel & Casino, 3900 S Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, 8008055385 Digital Marketing, Media and Advertising Conference & Exhibition - October 28-30, 2024 - Las Vegas, $297




Saturday, November 2

Tim Bastmeyer 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm The Beaufort Pub, 173 Dundas Street East, Belleville,

The Last Waltz – A Musical Celebration of The BAND 8:00 pm to 11:00 pm Uxbridge Music Hall, 16 Main St S., Uxbridge, $See Website




Sunday, November 3

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC




Saturday, November 30

Tim Bastmeyer 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm Acoustic Grill, 172 Picton Main St., Picton,




Sunday, December 1

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Rick Taylor Band 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm The Crystal Chandelier, 3878 Erie Rd, Crystal Beach, (905) 894-9996 $No cover

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC




Thursday, July 24, 2025

Blue Room 7:00 pm to 11:00 pm , , , Beaches Jazz Festival 2024 Streetfest- July, 25, 26, 27 - 2373 Queen St. E, Toronto, Ontario $Free




Sunday, July 27, 2025

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC




Thursday, July 23, 2026

Blue Room 7:00 pm to 11:00 pm , , , Beaches Jazz Festival 2024 Streetfest- July, 25, 26, 27 - 2373 Queen St. E, Toronto, Ontario $Free




Sunday, July 26, 2026

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka & Julian Fauth 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm Shacklands Brewing, 100 Symes Rd #101, Toronto, 416-763-2424 $PWYC

Ken Yoshioka 9:00 pm Grossman’s Tavern, 377 Spadina Ave., Toronto, (416) 977-7000 Blues jam $PWYC

Donate Join TBS Volunteer

©2024 Toronto Blues Society. Design by Janine Stoll Media.
TBS logo and WBR artwork by Barbara Klunder


The Toronto Blues Society acknowledges the annual support of the Ontario Arts Council, the City of Toronto through the Toronto Arts Council and the Department of Canadian Heritage, and project support from FACTOR< and the Government of Canada through the Department of Canadian Heritage (Canada Music Fund) and of Canada’s Private Broadcasters, The Canada Council for the Arts, the SOCAN Foundation, SOCAN, the Ontario Media Development Corporation, and the Ontario Ministry of Tourism, Culture and Sport.