Sunday, November 19

· Bay City Blues Band (Brant Parker, Alan Duffy, Sean O’Grady, Bill Holinaty) at Bay City Music Hall, Sunday set is 2-6:00pm, 2:00 PM, 50 Leader Rd., Hamilton, 289-389-9900
· Big Groove w/ Matt Allen & Larry Bodner at Blue Goose Tavern, 4:00 PM, 1 Blue Goose St. (Royal York & Cavell), Toronto (Mimico), 416-255-2442
· Chris Murphy Band at Wortley Roadhouse, Sunday set is 4-8:00pm, 4:00 PM, 190 Wortley Rd, London, 519-438-5141
· Chuck Jackson & The All Stars at Roc 'N Doc's, Every Sun, 4:30 PM, 105 Lakeshore Rd E, Mississauga, 905-891-1754
· Dr. Nick & the Rollercoasters w/ Darren Gallen at Rex Hotel, matinee show 3:30-6:30, 3:30 PM, 194 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-598-2475
· James Anthony Band at Abbey Arms Restaurant, Every Sun 3:30-7pm, 3:30 PM, 481 North Service Rd W, Oakville, 905-825-1109
· Paul James acoustic at Painted Lady, 8:00 PM, 218 Ossington Ave., Toronto, 647-213-5239
· Robert "Bluesman" Davis at Southern Accent Blues Brunch, Monthly Blues, Cajun Brunch, 12:00 PM, 839 College Street, Toronto, 416-901-3211
· Sam Taylor & The East End Love at Linsmore Tavern , Blues Sunday, 7:00 PM, 1298 Danforth, Toronto, 416-466-5130
· Sunday Night Jam with Bill Hedefine at Grossman's Tavern, Every Sun, drums and amp provided, 10:00 PM, 379 Spadina Ave., Toronto, 416-977-7000

Monday, November 20

· Jordan John at Orbit Room, Every Mon, 10:00 PM, 580A College St, Toronto, 416-535-0613
· Sebastian Agnello at Black Swan Tavern, Acoustic, every Mon, 9:30 PM, 154 Danforth , Toronto, 416-469-0537
· The Skyliners at Skyline Restaurant , 10:00 AM, 1426 Queen St W., Toronto, 416-536-3682

Tuesday, November 21

· Julian Fauth at Sauce on Danforth, Every Tue, 6:00 PM, 1376 Danforth, Toronto, 647-748-1376
· Open Jam with Chris Brown and Trevor Cobb at Brando's on Market, Every Tue, 10:00 PM, 135 Market St, Brantford, 519-720-6758
· Son Little at Horseshoe Tavern, from Philadelphia, 9:00 PM, 370 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-598-4226
· Tyler Yarema and His Rhythm at Reservoir Lounge, Every Tue, 8:45 PM, 52 Wellington St E, Toronto, 416-955-0887
· Waring Band at Grossman's Tavern , 10:00 PM, 379 Spadina Ave, Toronto , 416-977-7000

Wednesday, November 22

· Action Sound Band (w/ Valvassori/Schenkman) at Grossman's Tavern, 10:00 PM, 379 Spadina Ave, Toronto, 416-977-7000
· Fraser/Daley at Inter Steer Tavern, Every Wed, 8:00 PM, 361 Roncesvalles , Toronto, 416-604-3333
· Julian Fauth Blues Night at Gate 403, Every Wed, 9:00 PM, 403 Roncesvalles , Toronto, 416-588-2930
· Matt Weidinger at Lancaster Smokehouse, Every Wed, 6:00 PM, 574 Lancaster St W, Kitchener, 519-743-4331
· Midtown Blues Jam hosted by Voodoo Walters at Alleycatz Restaurant Lounge, PWYC every Wed, 7:00 PM, 2409 Yonge St, Toronto, 416-481-6865
· Nicola Vaughan at Black Swan Tavern, Open Jam Every Wed, 9:30 PM, 154 Danforth , Toronto, 416-469-0537
· Original Hump Night Blues Show at Axis Gallery and Grill, 8:30 PM, 3048 Dundas St. W, Toronto, 416-604-3333
· Southern Supper w/ The Sinners Choir at Mississippi Queen Foods, music & supper ticket, 6:30 PM, 635 King St E, Hamilton, 905-526-0909

Thursday, November 23

· James Anthony Band at Purple Heather, Every Thu 7-11pm, 7:00 PM, 3600 Dundas St, Burlington, 905-315-8782
· Lou Moore plus guest at Col. Mustard's Pub & Deli, Every Thu, 9:00 PM, 16925 Yonge St, Newmarket, 905-895-6663
· Nothin' But The Blues at N'Awlins Bar, Dynamic blues trio led by drummer Joe Bowden, 8:00 PM, 299 King St. W, Toronto, 416-595-1958
· Steve Strongman at Moonshine Cafe, 8:30 PM, 137 Kerr St., Oakville, 905-844-2655
· Tamica Herod & the Harbour Street Band at Harbour Street Fish Bar, Every Thu, w/ bi-weekly guests, check www.tamicaherod.com, 7:00 PM, 10 Keith Ave, Collingwood, 705-293-3474
· The Last Waltz - A Musical Celebration of The BAND at Hugh's Room Live, (two nights) w/ Johnny Max, Chuck Jackson, Matt Weidinger, Quisha Wint , 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483

Friday, November 24

· Big Sugar at Danforth Music Hall, 7:00 PM, 147 Danforth, Toronto, 416-778-8163
· catl the band at Lou Dawgs, 9:30 PM, 76 Gerrard E., Toronto, 647-349-3294
· Cecile Doo-Kingue at Cornerstone, 9:00 PM, 1 Wyndham St N., Guelph, 519-827-0145
· Jerome Godboo & Eric Schenkman at Mississippi Queen Foods, music & supper ticket, 6:30 PM, 635 King St. E. , Hamilton , 905-526-0909
· Jerome Tucker at Fox & Fiddle York Mills, 9:00 PM, 865 York Mills Rd, Toronto, 416-792-8299
· John McKinley Band at Lancaster Smokehouse, Every Friday, 8:00 PM, 574 Lancaster St W, Kitchener, 519-743-4331
· Tas Cru & Wicked Grin at Cove Inn, Blues On The Rideau Dinner & Show Fundraiser $65, 7:00 PM, 2 Bedford St, Westport , 613-273-3636
· The Blues Miners at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. E, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· The Last Waltz - A Musical Celebration of The BAND at Hugh's Room Live, (two nights) w/ Johnny Max, Chuck Jackson, Matt Weidinger, Quisha Wint and Terry Danko, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· The Quickshifters at Cameron House, 10:00 PM, 408 Queen St. W., Toronto, 416-703-0811
· Tim Bastmeyer at Ernie's Roadhouse, 7:00 PM, , Cambridge, 519-658-9562

Saturday, November 25

· Andre Bisson at Moonshine Cafe, with horn section, 9:00 PM, 137 Kerr St, Oakville, 905-844-2655
· Bent Bugle Band at Warmingtons Bistro, w/ guests, every Sat, 4:00 PM, 42 George St, Brantford, 519-770-4941
· Bill Heffernan and guests at Gate 403, Every Sat, 5:00 PM, 403 Roncesvalles , Toronto, 416-588-2930
· Blues Etc w/ Andre Bisson at Monty's Gastropub, matinee, 3:30 PM, 547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, 905-397-7770
· Busted Flat Records 15th Anniversary Show at Rhapsody Barrel Bar, 8:00 PM, 179 King St W., Kitchener, 226-647-3996
· Danny Marks at Cadillac Lounge, Every Sat, 12:00 PM, 1296 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-536-7717
· Danny Marks at Huntsville Legion, Etwell Concert Series, 8:00 PM, 21 Veterans Way, Huntsville, 705-789-2972
· Fauth/Yoshioka/McManus at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. E, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· Ian Thomas Band at Peter's Players, 8:00 PM, 830 Muskoka Rd S, Gravenhurst, 705-687-2117
· Jack de Keyzer Band at Port Credit Legion, 8:00 PM, 35 Front St. N, Mississauga, 905-278-1705
· James Anthony Band at Purple Heather, Every Sat aft., 2:00 PM, 3600 Dundas St, Burlington, 905-315-8782
· Johnny Wright & Michael Fonfara at Outrigger Tap & Table, Every Sat, 3:00 PM, 2232 Queen St E, Toronto, 416-748-2232
· Mighty Duck Blues Band w/ Paul Reddick at Bar Upstairs, in the Ball Hockey Complex, 2:30 PM, 16 Melbourne St. , St. Catharines, 905-684-7688 x4
· Niagara Rhythm Section with guests at Old Winery, Every Sat, 9:00 PM, 2288 Niagara Stone Rd, Niagara-on-the-Lake, 905-468-8900
· Paul James solo at Treasuremollyshouseofmusic, Dinner provided BYOB, 7:00 PM, Mimico, Toronto , 416-251-3878
· Sinners Choir at Rex Hotel, Every Sat, 12:00 PM, 194 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-598-2475
· Sonny Del Rio at Frankie's Hometown Tavern, 3:00 AM, 170 Brantford Park Rd., Brantford, 519-751-8962
· The Sil Simone Band with guest at Carrigan Arms, Every Sat, 2:00 PM, 2025 Upper Middle Rd, Burlington, 905-332-6131
· Tyler Yarema and His Rhythm at Reservoir Lounge, Every Sat, 9:45 PM, 52 Wellington St E, Toronto, 416-955-0887
· Whitey and the Roulettes at Blue Goose Tavern, Every Sat, 3:00 PM, 1 Blue Goose St., Toronto(Mimico), 416-255-2442

Sunday, November 26

· Big Groove w/ Dwayne Laforme & Michael Fonfara at Blue Goose Tavern, 4:00 PM, 1 Blue Goose St. (Royal York & Cavell), Toronto (Mimico), 416-255-2442
· Bob Blue's Movember w/ Spencer MacKenzie, John McKinley and more at Rhapsody Barrel Bar, music marathon 3:00 - midnight, 3:00 PM, 179 King St W., Kitchener, 226-647-3996
· Gary Cain Band at Linsmore Tavern , Blues Sunday, 7:00 PM, 1298 Danforth, Toronto, 416-466-5130
· Ken Whiteley's Gospel Brunch at Hugh's Room Live, w/ Sadie Buck, Twin Flames, Jani Lauzon, 2:00 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· Mr. Rick's Cafe Americana at The Local, 9:00 PM, 396 Roncesvalles, Toronto, 416-535-6225

Monday, November 27

· The Skyliners at Skyline Restaurant , 10:00 PM, 1426 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-536-3682
· The Swingin' Blackjacks at The Duke Live!, 9:30 PM, 1225 Queen St E, Toronto, 416-463-5302

Wednesday, November 29

· Original Hump Night Blues Show at Axis Gallery and Grill, 8:30 PM, 3048 Dundas St. W, Toronto, 416-604-3333

Thursday, November 30

· Bad Luck Woman & Her Misfortunes at Dakota Tavern, 9:30 PM, 249 Ossington Ave, Toronto, 416-850-4579
· Lou Moore w/ guest Jerome Godboo at Col. Mustards , 8:00 PM, 16925 Yonge St, Newmarket , 905-895-6663
· Soulstack w/ Matt Weidinger Trio at London Music Club, 8:30 PM, 470 Colborne St., London, 519-640-6996
· Southern Supper w/ Steve Marriner at Mississippi Queen Foods, music & supper ticket, 6:30 PM, 635 King St E, Hamilton, 905-526-0909
· Steve Earle & The Dukes at Danforth Music Hall, 7:00 PM, 147 Danforth, Toronto, 416-778-8163

Friday, December 1

· Danny Brooks: Hard Working Man at Lakeshore Catholic Performing Arts Centre, documentary film, 7:00 PM, 150 Janet St., Port Colborne, 905-835-2451
· HI Players Rocking Blues Band at Duffy's Tavern, 9:30 PM, 1238 Bloor St W, Toronto, 416-628-0330
· Ken Whiteley Band w/ Jay Harmony at Heliconian Hall, 7:30 PM, 35 Hazelton Ave., Toronto, 416-922-3618
· McKenna-Moonah Blues Duo at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. E, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· The Blus Bros with "big" Bob Hammond & James Anthony Band at 5 West Brewpub & Kitchen, 8:00 PM, 3600 Dundas St , Burlington, 905-315-8782
· Tim Bastmeyer at Port Social, 8:00 PM, , Port Perry, 905-985-7224

Saturday, December 2

· Blues Etc w/ Chuck Jackson at Monty's Gastropub, matinee, 3:30 PM, 547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, 905-397-7770
· Josh Gordon Band at Antler Room, 9:00 PM, 146 Front St W, Toronto, 416-977-8840
· Steve Strongman at Busholme Inn, 8:00 PM, 156 Main St., Erin, 519-315-0315
· Swingin' Blackjacks at Dora Keogh Irish Pub, Hi-Octane Rockabilly & Roadhouse Blues, 9:30 PM, 141 Danforth , Toronto, 416-778-1804
· Tim Bastmeyer at Mill Creek Pub, 8:30 PM, , Orangeville, 519-307-5700
· Tribute to Muddy Waters / Howlin’ Wolf at Hugh's Room Live, w/ Danny Marks, Paul DesLauriers, Julian Fauth, Dylan Wickens, Guy Belanger, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· Voodo Walters & The Rhythm Method at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. E, Toronto, 647-348-3200

Sunday, December 3

· Big Groove w/ Steve Marriner & Curtis Chaffey at Blue Goose Tavern, 4:00 PM, 1 Blue Goose St. (Royal York & Cavell), Toronto (Mimico), 416-255-2442

Monday, December 4

· Kings Of Lowertown at Horseshoe Tavern, Kings Of Lowertown return to the stage with songs from their impending Missouri Lowsider EP at the legendary Horseshoe Tavern in Toronto, Ontario on December 4, 2017 at 9:15pm. Kings Of Lowertown welcomes multi-instrumentalist Jon Christink of Pembroke, Ontario into the fold, officially joining the group playing slide guitar, electric guitar and banjo. Missouri Lowsider was written by songwriter, vocalist, rhythm guitarist and band founder Mike Mackey and produced and engineered in Greenwood, Ontario by Blinker The Star’s Jordon Zadorozny., 9:00:00 PM, 370 Queen Street West, Toronto, 416-598-4226
· The Skyliners at Skyline Restaurant , 10:00 PM, 1426 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-536-3682

Tuesday, December 5

· Matt Allen at Oar & Paddle, Solo Rockabilly, Blues & Honkytonk, 6:00 PM, 530 Muskoka Rd N, Gravenhurst, 705-687-8618

Thursday, December 7

· Eric Schenkman & Jerome Godboo Trio at Grossmans , Early evening show , 6:00 PM, 379 Spadina Ave, Toronto , 416-977-7000
· Southern Supper w/ Terry Gillespie at Mississippi Queen Foods, music & supper ticket, 6:30 PM, 635 King St E, Hamilton, 905-526-0909
· Sue Foley Band at Cadillac Lounge, 9:00 PM, 1296 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-536-7717

Friday, December 8

· Hogtown All-Stars - TBS Christmas Party at Hugh's Room Live, dinner option available, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· The Michael Keith Duo at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. E, Toronto, 647-348-3200

Saturday, December 9

· Blues Etc w/ Jenie Thai at Monty's Gastropub, matinee, 3:30 PM, 547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, 905-397-7770
· Brian Blain w/ Kim Doolittle, Sean Pinchin at Home Smith Bar - Old Mill, Brian's Blues Campfire Jam, 7:30 PM, 21 Old Mill Rd, Toronto, 416-236-2641
· Carlos del Junco at Hugh's Room Live, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· Josh Gordon Band at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. E, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· Matt Allen at Griffin Gastropub, Solo Rockabilly, Blues & Honkytonk, 8:00 PM, 9 Chancery Lane, Bracebridge, 705-646-0438
· Mighty Duck Blues Band w/ Mike Branton at Bar Upstairs, in the Ball Hockey Complex, 2:30 PM, 16 Melbourne St. , St. Catharines, 905-684-7688 x4
· Tim Bastmeyer at Wixan's Bridge, 9:00 PM, , Uxbridge, 905-852-1222

Sunday, December 10

· Big Groove w/ Kevin McQuade & Martin Alex Aucoin at Blue Goose Tavern, 4:00 PM, 1 Blue Goose St. (Royal York & Cavell), Toronto (Mimico), 416-255-2442

Monday, December 11

· The Skyliners at Skyline Restaurant , 10:00 PM, 1426 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-536-3682

Thursday, December 14

· Jerome Godboo & Eric Schenkman Trio at Grossmans , Early evening show , 6:00 PM, 379 Spadina Ave, Toronto , 416-977-7000

Friday, December 15

· Full Bore Blues at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. E, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· The Blus Bros X-mas w/ Mississauga Delta Blues Band & guest Shane Philips at Midland Cultural Centre, Rotary Hall, 8:00 PM, 333 King St, Midland, 705-527-4420
· Tim Bastmeyer at Port Social, 8:00 PM, , Port Perry, 905-985-7224

Saturday, December 16

· Anthony Gomes at Hugh's Room Live, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· Blues Etc w/ Joel Johnson at Monty's Gastropub, matinee, 3:30 PM, 547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, 905-397-7770
· Full Bore Blues at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. E, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· Meteors w/ Jerome Godboo at Timothy’s Pub, Saturday matinee w/ guests, 4:00 PM, 344 Brownsline , Etobicoke , (416-201-9515‬
· Mighty Duck Blues Band w/ Carlos del Junco at Bar Upstairs, in the Ball Hockey Complex, 2:30 PM, 16 Melbourne St. , St. Catharines, 905-684-7688 x4
· Steve Strongman at Bay City Music Hall, Steve Strongman's 8th Annual Christmas Show w/ Suzie Vinnick, Jesse O'Brien & Darcy Hepner, 8:00 PM, 50 Leander Dr, Hamilton, ON, 289-389-9900
· Tim Bastmeyer at Acoustic Grill, 7:00 PM, , Picton, 613-476-2887

Sunday, December 17

· Anthony Gomes at Peter's Players Muskoka, matinee, 2:00 PM, 830 Muskoka Rd S., Gravenhurst, 705-687-2117
· Big Groove w/ Raoul Bhaneja & Darren Gallen at Blue Goose Tavern, 4:00 PM, 1 Blue Goose St. (Royal York & Cavell), Toronto (Mimico), 416-255-2442
· Robert Davis Blues Brunch at Southern Accent, 10:30 AM, 839 College (at Ossington), Toronto, 416-901-3211

Monday, December 18

· The Skyliners at Skyline Restaurant , 10:00 PM, 1426 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-536-3682

Tuesday, December 19

· Cheryl Lescom, Crystal Shawanda, Jesse O’Brien, Quisha Wint at Hugh's Room Live, Bluesy Xmas hosted by Danny Marks, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483

Wednesday, December 20

· Lazer Lloyd at Hugh's Room Live, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483

Thursday, December 21

· Eric Schenkman & Jerome Godboo Trio at Grossmans , 6:00 PM, 379 Spadina Ave, Toronto , 416-977-7000
· Southern Supper w/ Chuck Jackson & Tyler Yarema at Mississippi Queen Foods, music & supper ticket, 6:30 PM, 635 King St E, Hamilton, 905-526-0909
· The Blus Bros X-mas w/ Mississauga Delta Blues Band & guest Shane Philips at The Social Pub, 8:00 PM, 279 George St N, Peterborough, 705-874-6724

Friday, December 22

· Fauth/Yoshioka/McManus at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. E, Toronto, 647-348-3200

Saturday, December 23

· Blues Etc w/ Spencer MacKenzie at Monty's Gastropub, matinee, 3:30 PM, 547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, 905-397-7770
· Fauth/Yoshioka/McManus at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. E, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· Godboogie feat. Jerome Godboo, Shawn Kellerman, Eric Schenkman & Gary Craig at Rex Hotel , Winter Solstice Matinee show , 3:30 PM, 197 Queen St. W. , Toronto , 416-598-2475‬
· Rob Szabo & Steve Strongman at The Starlight , 13th Annual Holiday Show, 7:30 PM, 47 King Street N, Waterloo, 705-896-9837
· The Blus Bros X-mas w/ Mississauga Delta Blues Band & guest Shane Philips at The Venue, 8:00 PM, 286 George St N, Peterborough, 705-876-0008

Friday, December 29

· Suzie Vinnick at Hugh's Room Live, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· The Blues Miners at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· Tim Bastmeyer at Port Social, 8:00 PM, , Port Perry, 905-985-7224

Saturday, December 30

· Blues Etc w/ Gus Pappas at Monty's Gastropub, matinee, 3:30 PM, 547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, 905-397-7770
· Matt Allen at Griffin Gastropub, Solo Rockabilly, Blues & Honkytonk, 8:00 PM, 9 Chancery Lane, Bracebridge, 705-646-0438
· Rockett 88’s feat. Jerome Godboo at Market Hall, 8:00 PM, 140 Charlotte St. , Peterborough , 705-749-1146
· Root Down Trio at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. E, Toronto, 647-348-3200

Sunday, December 31

· Blackburn Brothers at Peter's Players, 8:00 PM, 830 Muskoka rd S, Gravenhurst, 705-687-2117
· Diana Braithwaite & Chris Whiteley at Hugh's Room Live, 9:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· Mike Mckenna & Pat Rush at Black Swan Tavern, 8:00:00 PM, 154 Danforth Ave., Toronto, 416-469-0537

Saturday, January 6

· Martin Sexton at Peter's Players, 8:00 PM, 830 Muskoka rd S, Gravenhurst, 705-687-2117

Monday, January 8

· The Skyliners at Skyline Restaurant , 10:00 PM, 1426 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-536-3682

Thursday, January 11

· MonkeyJunk at London Music Club, 8:30 PM, 470 Colborne St., London, 519-640-6996

Friday, January 12

· HI Players Rocking Blues Band at Duffy's Tavern, 9:30 PM, 1238 Bloor St W, Toronto, 416-628-0330

Monday, January 15

· 21st Annual Maple Blues Awards at Koerner Hall, 7:00 PM, 273 Bloor St W, Toronto, 416-408-0208
· The Skyliners at Skyline Restaurant , 10:00 PM, 1426 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-536-3682

Friday, January 19

· HI Players Rocking Blues Band at Moonshine Cafe, 9:30 PM, 137 Kerr St, Oakville, 905-844-2655
· Jack de Keyzer Band at Cove Inn, two shows, 7:00 PM, 2 Bedford St, Westport , 613-273-3636

Saturday, January 20

· Jack de Keyzer Band at Cove Inn, two shows, 7:00 PM, 2 Bedford St, Westport , 613-273-3636
· Shakura S'Aida at Avalon Lounge Port Whitby Marina, Music by the Bay Live Presents, 8:00 PM, 301 Watson St. W, Whitby, 905-903-8661

Monday, January 22

· The Skyliners at Skyline Restaurant, 10:00 PM, 1426 Queen st west, Toronto, 416-536-3682

Monday, January 29

· The Skyliners at Skyline Restaurant, 10:00 PM, 1426 queen st west, Toronto, 416-536-3682
· Tinsley Ellis at Cadillac Lounge, Al Lerman opening, 7:00 PM, 1296 Queen St. W., Toronto, 416-536-7717

Monday, February 5

· The Skyliners at Skyline Restaurant, 10:00 PM, 1426 queen st west, Toronto, 416-536-3682

Monday, February 12

· The Skyliners at Skyline Restaurant, 10:00 PM, 1426 queen st west, Toronto, 416-536-3682