Tuesday, August 22

· Blue Smoke Trio at Castro's Lounge, 8:30 PM, 2116 Queen St E, Toronto, 416-699-8272
· Bywater at The Local, southern Blues, Rock & Gospel, 9:00 PM, 396 Roncesvalles Ave, Toronto, 416-535-6225
· Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale at Rex Hotel , 9:30 PM, 194 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-598-2475
· Julian Fauth at Sauce on Danforth, Every Tue, 6:00 PM, 1376 Danforth Ave, Toronto, 647-748-1376
· Open Jam with Chris Brown and Trevor Cobb at Brando's on Market, Every Tue, 10:00 PM, 135 Market St, Brantford, 519-720-6758
· Tyler Yarema and His Rhythm at Reservoir Lounge, Every Tue, 8:45 PM, 52 Wellington St E, Toronto, 416-955-0887
· Walter Trout at Peter's Players Muskoka , 8:00 PM, 830 Muskoka Rd S, Gravenhurst, 705-687-2117

Wednesday, August 23

· Fraser/Daley at Inter Steer Tavern, Every Wed, 8:00 PM, 361 Roncesvalles Ave, Toronto, 416-604-3333
· Julian Fauth Blues Night at Gate 403, Every Wed, 9:00 PM, 403 Roncesvalles Ave, Toronto, 416-588-2930
· Matt Weidinger at Lancaster Smokehouse, Every Wed, 6:00 PM, 574 Lancaster St W, Kitchener, 519-743-4331
· Midtown Blues Jam hosted by Voodoo Walters at Alleycatz Restaurant Lounge, PWYC (Every Wed), 7:00 PM, 2409 Yonge St, Toronto, 416-481-6865
· Nicola Vaughan at Black Swan Tavern, Open Jam Every Wed, 9:30 PM, 154 Danforth Ave, Toronto, 416-469-0537
· Tim Bastmeyer at Lou Dawgs Ryerson, 9:00 PM, 76 Gerrard St E, Toronto, 647-349-3294

Thursday, August 24

· Carolyn Fe Blues Collective at Cadillac Lounge, $15 adv., $20 door, 7:30 PM, 1269 Queen St. W, Toronto, 416-536-7717
· Eric Assmar at Grossman's Tavern, early show, 6:00 PM, 379 Spadina Ave, Toronto, 416-977-7000
· Jack de Keyzer at Edge Lounge, 9:00 PM, 250 Bayly St., Ajax, 905-426-9692
· Lou Moore plus guest at Col. Mustard's Pub & Deli, Every Thu, 9:00 PM, 16925 Yonge St, Newmarket, 905-895-6663
· Nothin' But The Blues at N'Awlins Bar, Dynamic blues trio led by drummer Joe Bowden, 8:00 PM, 299 King St. W, Toronto, 416-595-1958
· Robert Cray at Danforth Music Hall, 5 time Grammy winner, 6:30 PM, 147 Danforth Ave, Toronto, 416-778-8163
· Tamica Herod & the Harbour Street Band at Harbour Street Fish Bar, Every Thu (w/ bi-weekly guests, check www.tamicaherod.com), 7:00 PM, 10 Keith Ave, Collingwood, 705-293-3474
· The James Anthony Band at Purple Heather, Every Thu (7-11pm), 7:00 PM, 3600 Dundas St, Burlington, 905-315-8782

Friday, August 25

· Bill Durst Trio at Lavigne Tavern, Aug 25 and 26 shows, 9:30 PM, 10521 Highway 64, Lavigne, 705-594-2301
· Blackie & The Rodeo Kings at Jackson-Triggs Amphitheatre, Colin Linden/Tom Wilson/Stephen Fearing, 8:00 PM, 2145 Niagara Stone Rd, Niagara, 905-468-4637
· Felipe Prado at Cadillac Lounge, blues/rock guitarist from Brazil, 7:30 PM, 1298 Queen St. W. , Toronto , 416-536-7717
· Fraser Melvin Blues Band at Gate 403, 9:00 PM, 403 Roncesvalles Ave, Toronto, 416- 588-2930
· John McKinley Band at Lancaster Smokehouse, Every Friday, 8:00 PM, 574 Lancaster St W, Kitchener, 519-743-4331
· Jonny Lang at Danforth Music Hall, 7:00 PM, 147 Danforth Ave, Toronto, 416-778-8163
· Lloyd Spiegel at Cove Inn, Cutting edge Australian blues, 7:00 PM, 2 Bedford St., Westport , 613-273-3636
· Noah Zacharin at Wilno Tavern, 9:00 PM, 17589 ON-60, Wilno, 613-756-2029
· RootBone at The Black Swan Pub & Grill, 9:00 PM, 4040 Palladium Way, Unit 1, Burlington , 905-336-1200
· Tim Bastmeyer at Father's Moustache, 9:00 PM, 15570 Yonge St, Aurora, 905-727-4414
· Voodoo Walters and The Rhythm Method at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200

Saturday, August 26

· Bill Heffernan and guests at Gate 403, Every Sat, 5:00 PM, 403 Roncesvalles Ave, Toronto, 416-588-2930
· Danny Marks at Cadillac Lounge, Every Sat, 12:00 PM, 1296 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-536-7717
· Danny Marks at Castro's Lounge, 9:00 PM, 2116 Queen St E, Toronto, 416-699-8272
· Devin Cuddy at Cameron House, early show, 6:00 PM, 408 Queen St W, Toronto , 416-703-0811
· Donne Roberts Band at Gate 403, 9:00 PM, 403 Roncesvalles Ave, Toronto, 416-588-2930
· Gary Kendall Band at Moonshine Cafe, 8:30 PM, 137 Kerr St., Oakville, 905-844-2655
· Grand Resonance at The Local, Old Time/Country Blues, 5:00 PM, 396 Roncesvalles Ave, Toronto , 416-535-6225
· Johnny Wright & Michael Fonfara at Outrigger Tap & Table, Every Sat, 3:00 PM, 2232 Queen St E, Toronto, 416-748-2232
· Niagara Rhythm Section with guests at Old Winery, Every Sat, 9:00 PM, 2288 Niagara Stone Rd, Niagara-on-the-Lake, 905-468-8900
· Rick Derringer at Gayety Theatre , Presented by Violet's , 8:00 PM, 161 Hurontario St. , Collingwood, 705-238-9282
· The Bent Bugle Band at Warmingtons Bistro, w/ guests (Every Sat), 4:00 PM, 42 George St, Brantford, 519-770-4941
· The James Anthony Band at Purple Heather, Every Sat (2-6pm), 2:00 PM, 3600 Dundas St, Burlington, 905-315-8782
· The Sil Simone Band with guest at Carrigan Arms, Every Sat, 2:00 PM, 2025 Upper Middle Road, Burlington, 905-332-6131
· The Sinners Choir at Rex Hotel, Every Sat, 12:00 PM, 194 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-598-2475
· Tyler Yarema and His Rhythm at Reservoir Lounge, Every Sat, 9:45 PM, 52 Wellington St E, Toronto, 416-955-0887
· Whitey and the Roulettes at Blue Goose Tavern, Every Sat, 3:00 PM, 1 Blue Goose St., Toronto(Mimico), 416-255-2442

Sunday, August 27

· Bay City Blues Band (Brant Parker, Alan Duffy, Sean O’Grady, Bill Holinaty) at Bay City Music Hall, Sunday Blues is 2 til 6:00pm, 2:00 PM, 50 Leader Rd., Hamilon, 289-389-9900
· Bywater at Cameron House, southern Blues, Rock & Gospel, 10:00 PM, 408 Queen St W, Toronto , 416-703-0811
· Chris Murphy Band at Wortley Roadhouse, set is 4-8:00pm, 4:00 PM, 190 Wortley Rd, London, 519-438-5141
· Chuck Jackson & The All Stars at Roc 'N Doc's, Every Sun, 4:30 PM, 105 Lakeshore Rd E, Mississauga, 905-891-1754
· Gary Cain Band at Linsmore Tavern, every 4th Sunday, 7:00 PM, 1298 Danforth Ave, Toronto, 416-466-5130
· Joel Johnson at Bay City Music Hall, Sunday blues set is 2-6PM, 2:00 PM, 50 Leander Dr, Hamilton, 289-389-9900
· Sunday Night Jam with Bill Hedefine at Grossman's Tavern, (Every Sun) Drums and amp provided , 10:00 PM, 379 Spadina Ave., Toronto, 416-977-7000
· The James Anthony Band at Abbey Arms Restaurant, Every Sun (3:30-7pm), 3:30 PM, 481 North Service Rd W, Oakville, 905-825-1109

Monday, August 28

· Jordan John at Orbit Room, Every Mon, 10:00 PM, 580A College St, Toronto, 416-535-0613
· Lloyd Spiegel at Sellers & Newell, Australian Blues Guitarist, 8:00 PM, 672 College St, Toronto, 647-778-6345
· Sebastian Agnello at Black Swan Tavern, Acoustic (Every Mon), 9:30 PM, 154 Danforth Ave, Toronto, 416-469-0537

Tuesday, August 29

· Felipe Prado at Grossman's Tavern, blues/rock guitarist from Brazil, 10:00 PM, 379 Spadina Ave, Toronto, 416-977-7000
· Whitebrow & King Cardiac at Burdock Pub, folk-blues trio, 9:00 PM, 1184 Bloor St. W, Toronto, 416-546-4033

Wednesday, August 30

· Andria Simone at Royal Botanical Gardens - Hendrie Park, Garden Music Nights (Wednesday from 6:30-9:00 PM), 6:30 PM, 680 Plains Road W, Burlington, 800-694-4769
· Rett Wills at Waring House, 7:00 PM, 395 Sandy Hook Rd., Picton, 800-621-4956
· Spencer MacKenzie at Mississippi Queen Foods, Southern Supper (music & supper ticket), 6:30 PM, 635 King Street East, Hamilton, 905-526-0909

Thursday, August 31

· Lloyd Spiegel at Old Church Theatre, Cutting edge Australian blues, 7:30 PM, 940 Bonisteel Rd, Trenton, 613-848-1411
· Sons of Rhythm at Harbourfront, Dancing on the Pier event, 7:00 PM, 235 Queens Quay W, Toronto, 416-973-4000
· Spencer MacKenzie at Firemen's Park, Steve Burnside's Summertime Blues, 7:00 PM, 2377 Dorchester Rd., Niagara Falls, 905--

Friday, September 1

· Jerome Tucker at Fox & Fiddle York Mills, 9:00 PM, 865 York Mills Rd, Toronto, 416-792-8299
· Rob Davis & Fabio Parovel at Club 1806 at Southern Accent, 10:00 PM, 839 College St., Toronto, 416-901-3211
· The Johnny Blue Trio at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· Tim Bastmeyer at The Port Social, 8:00:00 PM, , Port Perry, 905-985-7224

Saturday, September 2

· Conor Gains at Club 1806 at Southern Accent, 10:00 PM, 839 College St., Toronto, 416-901-3211
· Paul James, Crystal Shawanda, Monkeyjunk and more at Mainstage - West Coast Blues Fest, All day 1:30 to 11:30 PM, 1:30 PM, 1 Courthouse Square, Goderich, 519-524-6590

Sunday, September 3

· Michael Pickett, Steve Payne, Mike Branton, Njacko Backo at Pickett Residence , not-for-profit environmental awareness event, 2:00 PM, 4023 Wellington Court, Crystal Beach, 905--

Tuesday, September 5

· Max Marshall at The Local, fingerstyle country-blues, 9:00 PM, 396 Roncesvalles Ave, Toronto, 416-535-6225

Wednesday, September 6

· Samantha Martin & Delta Sugar at Royal Botanical Gardens - Hendrie Park, Garden Music Nights (Wednesday from 6:30-9:00 PM), 6:30 PM, 680 Plains Road W, Burlington, 800-694-4769

Thursday, September 7

· Alfie Smith at Mississippi Queen Foods, Southern Supper (music & supper ticket), 6:30 PM, 635 King Street East, Hamilton, 905-526-0909
· Bourbon Dinner with The Vaudvillian Band at Lancaster Smokehouse, 7:00 PM, 574 Lancaster St W, Kitchener, 519-743-4331
· Bywater at The Local, 9:00 PM, 396 Roncesvalles Ave, Toronto, 416-535-6225
· JP Cormier at Moonshine Cafe, 8:30 PM, 137 Kerr St., Oakville, 905-844-2655
· JW Jones at Hugh's Room Live, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· Sean Poluk at Relish Bar & Grill , 7:00 PM, 2152 Danforth Ave. , Toronto , 416-425-4664

Friday, September 8

· Brendt Thomas Diabo at Gladstone Hotel, 8:00 PM, 1214 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-531-4635
· Pete Temple & The Cornerstones at Boathouse, 9:00 PM, 57 Jubilee Drive, Kitchener, 519-749-8080
· Rob Lutes & Rob MacDonel at Cove Inn, acoustic blues (Montreal), 7:00 PM, 2 Bedford St., Westport , 613-273-3636
· The Blues Miners at Basso Blues oom, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· The Gary Kendall Band at Tim Horton`s Southside Shuffle, Blues & Roots Jam Stage, Riverside Room, Port Credit Legion, 10:00 PM, 33 Front St. N, Port Credit, 905--

Saturday, September 9

· Blues and Troubles at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· Doc Maclean at Lavigne Tavern, country-blues, 9:30 PM, 10521 Highway 64, Lavigne, 705-594-2301
· Fraser & Daley at Castro's Lounge, 9:00 PM, 2116 Queen St E, Toronto, 416-699-8272
· Tamica & the Boyz with Ian Ross and Dylan Burchell at The Brogue Irish Pub, 9:00 PM, 136 Lakeshore Rd. E. , Mississauga, 905-278-8444
· The Gary Kendall Band at Tim Horton`s Southside Shuffle, Blues & Roots Jam Stage, Riverside Room, Port Credit Legion, 10:00 PM, 33 Front St. N, Port Credit, 905--

Sunday, September 10

· JP Cormier at Midland Arts Centre, 7:00 PM, 333 King St., Midland, 705-527-4420
· Paul James at Etwell Concert Series, 3:00 PM, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972

Thursday, September 14

· Sue Foley at Cadillac Lounge, 8:00 PM, 1269 Queen St. W, Toronto, 416-536-7717

Friday, September 15

· Harpdog Brown, The Focklers at McGibbon Park, Sarnia Jazz & Blues, 7:30 PM, 180 N. College Ave., Sarnia, 519-344-7777
· Jerome Tucker at Fox & Fiddle York Mills, 9:00 PM, 865 York Mills Rd, Toronto, 416-792-8299
· Larry Kurts Blues Jam (open mic) at Black Wolf Smokehouse, every 3rd Friday of the month, 9:00 PM, 139 Broadway, Orangeville, 519-941-1313
· Rodriguez at Massey Hall, 8:00 PM, 178 Victoria St, Toronto, 416-872-4255
· The Julian Fauth Band at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· Tim Bastmeyer at The Port Social, 8:00:00 PM, , Port Perry, 905-985-7224

Saturday, September 16

· Brian Blain Blues Quartet at Home Smith Bar - Old Mill Inn, 7:30 PM, 21 Old Mill Rd,, Toronto, 416-236-2641
· Jack de Keyzer at Moonshine Cafe, 8:30 PM, 137 Kerr St., Oakville, 905-844-2655
· Pat Temple at Old Church Theatre, 7:30 PM, 940 Bonisteel Rd, Trenton, 613-848-1411
· Roy Rogers & Delta Rhythm Kings at Mady Centre , presented by Violet's , 7:30 PM, 1 Dunlop Street , Barrie , 705-238-9282
· Spencer MacKenzie, Teeny Tucker at McGibbon Park, Sarnia Jazz & Blues, 7:30 PM, 180 College Ave. N, Sarnia, 519-344-7777
· The Julian Fauth Band at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· The Swingin' Blackjacks at Lavigne Tavern, 9:30 PM, 10521 Highway 64, Lavigne ON, 705-594-2301
· Tim Bastmeyer at Mill Creek Pub, 8:30:00 PM, , Orangeville, 519-307-5700

Sunday, September 17

· Blues Brunch with Robert Davis at Southern Accent, 11:00 AM, 839 College St. , Toronto, 416-901-3211
· David Vest at Etwell Concert Series, 3:00 PM, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972
· Mark Lalama Trio, Steve Strongman, Serena Pryne at FirstOntario Performing Arts Centre, Hear! Here! Niagara Music Series, 4:30 PM, 250 St. Paul Street, St. Catharines, 905-688-0722

Monday, September 18

· Steve Earle at Academy Theatre, 7:30 PM, 2 Lindsay St S, Lindsay, 705-324-9111

Tuesday, September 19

· Steve Earle at Sanderson Centre, 8:00 PM, 88 Dalhousie St, Brantford, 519-758-8090

Wednesday, September 20

· David Vest at Mississippi Queen Foods, Southern Supper (music & supper ticket), 6:30 PM, 635 King Street East, Hamilton, 905-526-0909

Thursday, September 21

· Pat Temple at Moonshine Cafe, 8:30 PM, 137 Kerr St., Oakville, 905-844-2655
· Steve Strongman at Hugh's Room Live, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483

Friday, September 22

· Angel Forrest Band at Cove Inn, Blues On The Rideau Dinner & Show Fundraiser $65, 7:00 PM, 2 Bedford St, Westport , 613-273-3636
· Bad Luck Woman & Her Misfortunes at The Local, 9:00 PM, 396 Roncesvalles Ave, Toronto, 416-535-6225
· David Vest & the Willing Victims at Hugh's Room Live, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· Pete Eastmure and Animal Kyngdom at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· Soulstack at Boathouse, 7:00 PM, 57 Jubilee Drive, Kitchener, 519-749-8080
· Tim Bastmeyer at Ernie's Roadhouse, 7:00:00 PM, , Cambridge, 519-658-9562

Saturday, September 23

· Andre Bisson at Boathouse, 9:00 PM, 57 Jubilee Drive, Kitchener, 519-749-8080
· Howard Ross & the Full Count Blues Band at Arlington, 9:00 PM, 32990 Highway 62, Maynooth, 613-338-2080
· Jack de Keyzer at Hugh's Room Live, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· RootBone at Tin Cup - Oakville, 9:00 PM, 1540 North Service Rd W , Oakville, 905-469-1441
· Roots 'n Branches at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· Steve Earle at Kiwanis Theatre, 7:30 PM, 1007 Trunk Rd, Sault Ste Marie, 705-945-7309
· The Mighty Duck Blues Band w/ special guest David Vest. at The Bar Upstairs, in the Ball Hockey Athletic Complex, 2:30 PM, 16 Melbourne St., St. Catharines, 905-684-7688 x4
· Tim Bastmeyer at The Grey Goat, 9:00:00 PM, , Newmarket, 905-898-0418

Sunday, September 24

· Big Groove & special guests Jerome Godboo & Eric Schenkman at The Blue Goose Tavern, 4:00 PM, 1 Blue Goose St. (Royal York & Cavell), Toronto (Mimico), 416-255-2442
· Gary Cain Band at Linsmore Tavern, every 4th Sunday, 7:00 PM, 1298 Danforth Ave, Toronto, 416-466-5130
· New Orleans Style Brunch with Ragwax at Mississippi Queen Foods, Early Afternoon Music & Brunch Ticket, 12:00 PM, 635 King Street East, Hamilton, 905-526-0909

Thursday, September 28

· Bad Luck Woman & Her Misfortunes at Cameron House, 10:00 PM, 408 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-703-0811
· Raoul Bhaneja & Darren Gallen at Mississippi Queen Foods, Southern Supper (Music & Supper Ticket), 6:30 PM, 635 King Street East, Hamilton, 905-526-0909
· Sue Foley at Cadillac Lounge, 8:00 PM, 1269 Queen St. W, Toronto, 416-536-7717
· The Distillery at Jazz Bistro, 9:00 PM, 251 Victoria St., Toronto, 416-363-5299

Friday, September 29

· Full Bore Blues at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· Jerome Tucker at Fox & Fiddle York Mills, 9:00 PM, 865 York Mills Rd, Toronto, 416-792-8299
· Tim Bastmeyer at The Port Social, 8:00:00 PM, , Port Perry, 905-985-7224

Saturday, September 30

· Alexis P. Suter Band at Simcoe Street Theatre , presented by Violet's , 8:00 PM, 65 Simcoe St., Collingwood , 705-238-9282
· Big Rude Jake at Boathouse, 9:00 PM, 57 Jubilee Drive, Kitchener, 519-749-8080
· Jerome Godboo Band at Moonshine Cafe, 8:30 PM, 137 Kerr St., Oakville, 905-844-2655
· Robertson-Quail Unplugged at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· The Mighty Duck Blues Band w/ special guest Jack de Keyzer at The Bar Upstairs, in the Ball Hockey Athletic Complex, 2:30 PM, 16 Melbourne St. , St. Catharines, 905-684-7688 x4

Sunday, October 1

· Angel Forrest at Etwell Concert Series, 3:00 PM, 2012 Etwell Rd, Huntsville, 705-789-2972
· Big Groove & special guests Sugar Brown & Jonny Wong at The Blue Goose Tavern, 4:00 PM, 1 Blue Goose St. (Royal York & Cavell), Toronto (Mimico), 416-255-2442

Tuesday, October 3

· Songhoy Blues at Mod Club, West African desert punk/blues, 8:00 PM, 722 College, Toronto, 416-588-4663

Wednesday, October 4

· Matt Minglewood w/ Doubleshot at Bay City Music Hall, 8:00 PM, 50 Leander Dr, Hamilton, 289-389-9900

Thursday, October 5

· Tim Bastmeyer at Lou Dawgs Ryerson, 9:00:00 PM, , Toronto, 647-349-3294

Friday, October 6

· Angel Forrest at Hugh's Room Live, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· The Paul Polisano Band at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· Tim Bastmeyer at The Port Social, 8:00:00 PM, , Port Perry, 905-985-7224

Saturday, October 7

· The Swingin' Blackjacks at Dora Keogh Irish Pub, 9:30 PM, 141 Danforth Ave, Toronto, 416-778-1804
· Tim Bastmeyer at The Cornerhouse, 8:00:00 PM, , Stouffville, 905-640-8494
· Tom Robertson Band at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200

Friday, October 13

· Etta James Tribute at Hugh's Room Live, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· Jerome Tucker at Fox & Fiddle York Mills, 9:00 PM, 865 York Mills Rd, Toronto, 416-792-8299
· Tim Bastmeyer at The Gladstone Hotel, 8:00:00 PM, , Toronto, 416-531-4635

Saturday, October 14

· Carlos del Junco & Blues Mongrels at Old Church Theatre, 7:30 PM, 940 Bonisteel Rd, Trenton, 613-848-1411
· RootBone Trio at Waterdown Legion, 8:00 PM, 79 Hamilton Street North, Waterdown, 905-689-6112
· Tim Bastmeyer at Harbour Street Fish Bar, 8:00:00 PM, , Collingwood, 705-293-3474
· Voodoo Walters and The Rhythm Method at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200

Sunday, October 15

· Cootes Paradise at Christ Church, Flamborough, afternoon concert in the sanctuary, 1:30 PM, 92 Highway #8, Flamborough, 905-627-4045

Wednesday, October 18

· Johnny Clegg at Koerner Hall, Farewell Tour, 8:00 PM, 273 Bloor St W, Toronto, 416-408-0208

Thursday, October 19

· Jon Brooks & Rob Lutes at Burdock Pub, 9:00 PM, 1184 Bloor St. W, Toronto, 416-546-4033
· Tim Bastmeyer at Lou Dawgs Ryerson, 9:00:00 PM, , Toronto, 647-349-3294

Friday, October 20

· Blackie & The Rodeo Kings at Grand Theatre, 7:30 PM, 218 Princess St., Kingston , 613-530-2050
· The Blues Miners at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· Tim Bastmeyer at The Port Social, 8:00:00 PM, , Port Perry, 905-985-7224

Saturday, October 21

· Johnny Max at Station 1, 8:00 PM, 28 Main Street E, Grimsby, 905-309-4000
· Sean Poluk at Relish Bar & Grill , 7:00 PM, 2152 Danforth Ave. , Toronto , 416-425-4664
· Tim Bastmeyer at Church Key Pub and Grindhouse, 9:00:00 PM, , Campbellford, 705-653-0001

Sunday, October 22

· Gary Cain Band at Linsmore Tavern, every 4th Sunday, 7:00 PM, 1298 Danforth Ave, Toronto, 416-466-5130

Friday, October 27

· Blackburn at Cove Inn, Blues On The Rideau Dinner & Show Fundraiser $65, 7:00 PM, 2 Bedford St, Westport , 613-273-3636
· Jerome Tucker at Fox & Fiddle York Mills, 9:00 PM, 865 York Mills Rd, Toronto, 416-792-8299
· John Hammond at Hugh's Room Live, two nights, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483

Saturday, October 28

· Blackburn at Living Arts Centre, 7:30 PM, 4141 Living Arts Dr, Mississauga , 905-306-6000
· Blackie & The Rodeo Kings at St. Francis Centre, Music by the Bay Live Presents, 8:00 PM, 78 Church Street South, Ajax, 905-903-8661
· John Hammond at Hugh's Room Live, two nights, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· RootBone at Tin Cup - Burlington, 9:00 PM, 1831 Walkers Line , Burlington, 905-315-7727
· Sonny Del Rio at Huntsville Legion, Etwell Concert Series, 8:00 PM, 21 Veterans Way, Huntsville, 705-789-2972
· Tim Bastmeyer at The Acoustic Grill, 7:00:00 PM, , Picton, 613-476-2887

Sunday, October 29

· Cootes Paradise at Sydenham-Heritage United Church, Beautiful venue, great acoustics, 1:30 PM, 120 Sydenham St, Brantford, 519-753-1248
· Ken Whiteley's Gospel Brunch at Hugh's Room Live, Brunch from 12:30 and music til 4PM, 2:00 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· The Weber Brothers at Acoustic Grill, 8:00 PM, 172 Main St, Picton, 613-476-2887

Monday, October 30

· Guy Davis at Hugh's Room Live, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483

Wednesday, November 1

· Mississippi Queen's Birthday w/ Sugar Brown at Mississippi Queen Foods, Southern Supper (music & supper ticket), 6:30 PM, 635 King Street East, Hamilton, 905-526-0909

Friday, November 3

· Tim Bastmeyer at The Port Social, 8:00:00 PM, , Port Perry, 905-985-7224

Saturday, November 4

· Sass Jordan at Avalon Lounge Port Whitby Marina, Music by the Bay Live Presents, 8:00 PM, 301 Watson Street West, Whitby, 905-903-8661

Friday, November 10

· Jerome Tucker at Fox & Fiddle York Mills, 9:00 PM, 865 York Mills Rd, Toronto, 416-792-8299
· Tim Bastmeyer at Mill Creek Pub, 8:30:00 PM, , Orangeville, 519-307-5700

Friday, November 17

· Tim Bastmeyer at The Port Social, 8:00:00 PM, , Port Perry, 905-985-7224

Saturday, November 18

· Tim Bastmeyer at The Beauford Pub, 1:00:00 PM, , Belleville, 613-966-7060
· Women's Blues Revue at Massey Hall, 8:00 PM, 178 Victoria Street, Toronto, 416-872-4255