Sunday, October 22

· Bay City Blues Band (Brant Parker, Alan Duffy, Sean O’Grady, Bill Holinaty) at Bay City Music Hall, Sunday Blues is 2 til 6:00pm, 2:00 PM, 50 Leader Rd., Hamilon, 289-389-9900
· Chris Murphy Band at Wortley Roadhouse, set is 4-8:00pm, 4:00 PM, 190 Wortley Rd, London, 519-438-5141
· Chuck Jackson & The All Stars at Roc 'N Doc's, Every Sun, 4:30 PM, 105 Lakeshore Rd E, Mississauga, 905-891-1754
· Danny Marks at Castro's Lounge, 4:00 PM, 2116 Queen St E, Toronto, 416-699-8272
· Dr. Nick & the Rollercoasters w/ Ken Yoshioka at Rex Hotel, (until 6:30pm), 3:30 PM, 194 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-598-2475
· Gary Cain Band at Linsmore Tavern, every 4th Sunday, 7:00 PM, 1298 Danforth , Toronto, 416-466-5130
· James Anthony Band at Abbey Arms Restaurant, Every Sun (3:30-7pm), 3:30 PM, 481 North Service Rd W, Oakville, 905-825-1109
· Robert Davis Blues Brunch at Southern Accent, 10:30 AM, 839 College (at Ossington), Toronto, 416-901-3211
· Sunday Night Jam with Bill Hedefine at Grossman's Tavern, (Every Sun) Drums and amp provided , 10:00 PM, 379 Spadina Ave., Toronto, 416-977-7000
· Suzie Vinnick, Cecile Doo-Kingue & more at Eton House, Birdseye Music Fest Oct. 21-22, 3:00 PM, 710 Danforth, Toronto, 416-466-6161

Monday, October 23

· Jordan John at Orbit Room, Every Mon, 10:00 PM, 580A College St, Toronto, 416-535-0613
· Lotus Wight at Castro's Lounge, pre-war blues, 8:30 PM, 2116 Queen St E, Toronto, 416-699-8272
· Sebastian Agnello at Black Swan Tavern, Acoustic (Every Mon), 9:30 PM, 154 Danforth , Toronto, 416-469-0537
· The Skyliners at Skyline Restaurant, every Mon., 10:00 PM, 1426 Queen W, Toronto, 416-536-3682

Tuesday, October 24

· Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale at Rex Hotel , 9:30 PM, 194 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-598-2475
· Julian Fauth at Sauce on Danforth, Every Tue, 6:00 PM, 1376 Danforth, Toronto, 647-748-1376
· Open Jam with Chris Brown and Trevor Cobb at Brando's on Market, Every Tue, 10:00 PM, 135 Market St, Brantford, 519-720-6758
· Sinners Choir at Cameron House, 10:00 PM, 408 Queen W, Toronto, 416-703-0811
· Southern Supper w/ Paul James at Mississippi Queen Foods, music & supper ticket, 6:30 PM, 635 King St E, Hamilton, 905-526-0909
· Tyler Yarema and His Rhythm at Reservoir Lounge, Every Tue, 8:45 PM, 52 Wellington St E, Toronto, 416-955-0887

Wednesday, October 25

· Fraser/Daley at Inter Steer Tavern, Every Wed, 8:00 PM, 361 Roncesvalles , Toronto, 416-604-3333
· Julian Fauth Blues Night at Gate 403, Every Wed, 9:00 PM, 403 Roncesvalles , Toronto, 416-588-2930
· Matt Weidinger at Lancaster Smokehouse, Every Wed, 6:00 PM, 574 Lancaster St W, Kitchener, 519-743-4331
· Midtown Blues Jam hosted by Voodoo Walters at Alleycatz Restaurant Lounge, PWYC (Every Wed), 7:00 PM, 2409 Yonge St, Toronto, 416-481-6865
· Nicola Vaughan at Black Swan Tavern, Open Jam Every Wed, 9:30 PM, 154 Danforth , Toronto, 416-469-0537

Thursday, October 26

· James Anthony Band at Purple Heather, Every Thu (7-11pm), 7:00 PM, 3600 Dundas St, Burlington, 905-315-8782
· Lou Moore plus guest at Col. Mustard's Pub & Deli, Every Thu, 9:00 PM, 16925 Yonge St, Newmarket, 905-895-6663
· Nothin' But The Blues at N'Awlins Bar, Dynamic blues trio led by drummer Joe Bowden, 8:00 PM, 299 King St. W, Toronto, 416-595-1958
· Southern Supper w/ Lance Anderson at Mississippi Queen Foods, music & supper ticket, 6:30 PM, 635 King St E, Hamilton, 905-526-0909
· Tamica Herod & the Harbour Street Band at Harbour Street Fish Bar, Every Thu (w/ bi-weekly guests, check www.tamicaherod.com), 7:00 PM, 10 Keith Ave, Collingwood, 705-293-3474

Friday, October 27

· Blackburn at Cove Inn, Blues On The Rideau Dinner & Show Fundraiser $65, 7:00 PM, 2 Bedford St, Westport , 613-273-3636
· Blackie & The Rodeo Kings at Centre in the Square, 8:00 PM, 101 Queen St. N., Kitchener, 519-578-1570
· Dan McKinnon at Poetry Jazz Cafe, 9:30 PM, 224 Augusta Ave, Toronto, 416-599-5299
· Fauth, Yoshioka & McManus at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· Jack de Keyzer Band at Brant Artillery Gunner's Club, 9:00 PM, 115 Henry St., Brantford, 519-771-8474
· Jerome Godboo, Shawn Kellerman, Eric Schenkman & Paul Brennan at Linsmore Tavern , 9:30 PM, 1298 Danforth , Toronto , 416-433-1545
· Jerome Tucker at Fox & Fiddle York Mills, 9:00 PM, 865 York Mills Rd, Toronto, 416-792-8299
· John Hammond at Hugh's Room Live, two nights, 8:00 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· John McKinley Band at Lancaster Smokehouse, Every Friday, 8:00 PM, 574 Lancaster St W, Kitchener, 519-743-4331
· The Swingin' Blackjacks at The Cadillac Lounge, Hi-Octane Rockabilly & Roadhouse Blues, 10:00:00 PM, 1296 Queen St W, Toronto, 416 536 7717

Saturday, October 28

· Bent Bugle Band at Warmingtons Bistro, w/ guests (Every Sat), 4:00 PM, 42 George St, Brantford, 519-770-4941
· Bill Heffernan and guests at Gate 403, Every Sat, 5:00 PM, 403 Roncesvalles , Toronto, 416-588-2930
· Blackburn at Living Arts Centre, 7:30 PM, 4141 Living Arts Dr, Mississauga , 905-306-6000
· Blackie & The Rodeo Kings at St. Francis Centre, Music by the Bay Live Presents, 8:00 PM, 78 Church St S, Ajax, 905-903-8661
· Blues Etc w/ Sean Pinchin at Monty's Gastropub, matinee, 3:30 PM, 547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, 905-397-7770
· Danny Marks at Cadillac Lounge, Every Sat, 12:00 PM, 1296 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-536-7717
· Fauth, Yoshioka & McManus at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. East, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· James Anthony Band at Purple Heather, Every Sat (2-6pm), 2:00 PM, 3600 Dundas St, Burlington, 905-315-8782
· John Hammond at Hugh's Room Live, two nights, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· Johnny Wright & Michael Fonfara at Outrigger Tap & Table, Every Sat, 3:00 PM, 2232 Queen St E, Toronto, 416-748-2232
· Matt Allen at The Griffin Gastropub, Solo Rockabilly, Blues and Honkytonk, 8:00:00 PM, 9 Chancery Lane, Bracebridge, ON, 705 646 0438
· Mighty Duck Blues Band w/ Paul James at Bar Upstairs, in the Ball Hockey Complex, 2:30 PM, 16 Melbourne St. , St. Catharines, 905-684-7688 x4
· Niagara Rhythm Section with guests at Old Winery, Every Sat, 9:00 PM, 2288 Niagara Stone Rd, Niagara-on-the-Lake, 905-468-8900
· Paul Reddick at Rex Hotel , matinee, 3:30 PM, 194 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-598-2475
· RootBone at Tin Cup - Burlington, 9:00 PM, 1831 Walkers Line , Burlington, 905-315-7727
· Sinners Choir at Rex Hotel, Every Sat, 12:00 PM, 194 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-598-2475
· Sonny Del Rio at Huntsville Legion, Etwell Concert Series, 8:00 PM, 21 Veterans Way, Huntsville, 705-789-2972
· The Sil Simone Band with guest at Carrigan Arms, Every Sat, 2:00 PM, 2025 Upper Middle Rd, Burlington, 905-332-6131
· Tim Bastmeyer at Acoustic Grill, 7:00 PM, , Picton, 613-476-2887
· Tyler Yarema and His Rhythm at Reservoir Lounge, Every Sat, 9:45 PM, 52 Wellington St E, Toronto, 416-955-0887
· Whitey and the Roulettes at Blue Goose Tavern, Every Sat, 3:00 PM, 1 Blue Goose St., Toronto(Mimico), 416-255-2442

Sunday, October 29

· cat'l the band hosts Hallowe'en at Cameron House, raw/hard blues rock, 9:30 PM, 408 Queen W, Toronto, 416-703-0811
· Ken Whiteley's Gospel Brunch at Hugh's Room Live, Brunch from 12:30 and music til 4PM, 2:00 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483
· Weber Brothers at Acoustic Grill, 8:00 PM, 172 Main St, Picton, 613-476-2887

Monday, October 30

· Guy Davis at Hugh's Room Live, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483

Wednesday, November 1

· Mississippi Queen's Birthday w/ Sugar Brown at Mississippi Queen Foods, music & supper ticket, 6:30 PM, 635 King St E, Hamilton, 905-526-0909

Thursday, November 2

· Jack de Keyzer Band at London Music Club, 8:30 PM, 470 Colborne St., London, 519-640-6996
· Julian Fauth at The Jazz Room , CD release w/ special guest Harrison Kennedy, 7:00 PM, 590 King St N, Waterloo, 519-886-3350

Friday, November 3

· Johnny Blue Trio at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St E, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· Tim Bastmeyer at Port Social, 8:00 PM, , Port Perry, 905-985-7224
· Wicked Grin at Dora Keogh, 9:28 PM, , Toronto, 416-778-1804

Saturday, November 4

· Blues Etc w/ Fraser Melvin & Andrew Moligun at Monty's Gastropub, matinee, 3:30 PM, 547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, 905-397-7770
· Emily Burgess at The Cadillac Lounge, CD Release Show, 6:00 PM, , Toronto, 416-536-7717
· Guy Davis at Peter's Players Muskoka, 8:00 PM, 830 Muskoka Rd S., Gravenhurst, 705-687-2117
· Jerome Godboo & Godboogie at Station 1 Coffeehouse , Fireball Studio, 8:00 PM, 28 Main St. E. , Grimsby , 905-309-4000
· Mighty Duck Blues Band w/ Spencer MacKenzie at Bar Upstairs, in the Ball Hockey Complex, 2:30 PM, 16 Melbourne St. , St. Catharines, 905-684-7688 x4
· Sass Jordan at Avalon Lounge Port Whitby Marina, Music by the Bay Live Presents, 8:00 PM, 301 Watson St W, Whitby, 905-903-8661
· Sleaper Group at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St. E, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· The Tex-Styles at The Landmark Pub, Honky Tonk Rock& Roll, Western Swing, Hillbilly Blues, 9:30:00 PM, 198 Ontario St, Burks Fall ON, 705 382 2661
· Tim Bastmeyer at The Locker, 8:00 PM, , Cannington, 705-432-3200
· Wicked Grin at Bruce Steakhouse, 8:29 PM, , Kincardine, 519-396-5100

Sunday, November 5

· Andre Bisson at Spice Factory, CD Release 'Break', 2:30 PM, 121 Hughson St. N, Hamilton, 905-741-1837
· Harrison Kennedy, Cheryl Lescom, Jerome Godboo, Brooke Blackburn, Jay Douglas, Mr Rick Zolkower, Brian Blain, Robert Scott, Irene Torres, hosted by Big Rude Jake at Lula Lounge, Blues benefit for Red Door Family Shelter , 8:00 PM, 1585 Dundas St W, Toronto, 416-588-0307

Tuesday, November 7

· Matt Allen at The Oar & Paddle, Solo Rockabilly, Blues & Honkytonk, 6:00:00 PM, 530 Muskoka Rd N, Gravenhurst, ON, 705 687 8618

Thursday, November 9

· Southern Supper w/ Jack de Keyzer at Mississippi Queen Foods, music & supper ticket, 6:30 PM, 635 King St E, Hamilton, 905-526-0909

Friday, November 10

· Jerome Tucker at Fox & Fiddle York Mills, 9:00 PM, 865 York Mills Rd, Toronto, 416-792-8299
· Tim Bastmeyer at Mill Creek Pub, 8:30 PM, , Orangeville, 519-307-5700

Saturday, November 11

· Blues Etc w/ Rick Taylor at Monty's Gastropub, matinee, 3:30 PM, 547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, 905-397-7770
· Cheryl Lescom & The Tucson Choirboys at Moonshine Cafe, 8:30 PM, 137 Kerr St., Oakville, 905-844-2655
· Matt Allen at The Griffin Gastropub, Solo Rockabilly, Blues & Honkytonk, 8:00:00 PM, 9 Chancery Lane, Bracebridge, ON, 705 646 0438
· Mighty Duck Blues Band w/ Al Lerman at Bar Upstairs, in the Ball Hockey Complex, 2:30 PM, 16 Melbourne St. , St. Catharines, 905-684-7688 x4
· Weber Brothers at Dakota Tavern, 9:00 PM, 249 Ossington Ave, Toronto, 416-850-4579

Thursday, November 16

· Steve Strongman w/ Sean Pinchin at London Music Club, 8:30 PM, 470 Colborne St., London, 519-640-6996
· The Ramble w/ guest Kevin Breit at Moonshine Cafe, 8:30 PM, 137 Kerr St., Oakville, 905-844-2655

Friday, November 17

· The Last Waltz - A Musical Celebration of The BAND at Peter's Players Muskoka, 8:00 PM, 830 Muskoka Rd S., Gravenhurst, 705-687-2117
· The Swingin' Blackjacks at The Duke Live!, 9:30:00 PM, 1225 Queen St E, Toronto, 416 463 5302
· Tim Bastmeyer at Port Social, 8:00 PM, , Port Perry, 905-985-7224

Saturday, November 18

· Blues Etc w/ Jerome Godboo at Monty's Gastropub, matinee, 3:30 PM, 547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, 905-397-7770
· Mighty Duck Blues Band w/ Robin Banks at Bar Upstairs, in the Ball Hockey Complex, 2:30 PM, 16 Melbourne St. , St. Catharines, 905-684-7688 x4
· Rootbone at Moonshine Cafe, 8:30 PM, 137 Kerr St., Oakville, 905-844-2655
· The Last Waltz - A Musical Celebration of The BAND at Peter's Players, 2:00 and 8:00 PM shows, 8:00 PM, 830 Muskoka Road S. , Gravenhurst, 705-687-2117
· Tim Bastmeyer at Beauford Pub, 1:00 PM, , Belleville, 613-966-7060
· Women's Blues Revue at Massey Hall, 8:00 PM, 178 Victoria St, Toronto, 416-872-4255

Sunday, November 19

· Robert Davis Blues Brunch at Southern Accent, 10:30 AM, 839 College (at Ossington), Toronto, 416-901-3211

Tuesday, November 21

· Son Little at Horseshoe Tavern, from Philadelphia, 9:00 PM, 370 Queen St W, Toronto, 416-598-4226

Wednesday, November 22

· Southern Supper w/ Sinners Choir at Mississippi Queen Foods, music & supper ticket, 6:30 PM, 635 King St E, Hamilton, 905-526-0909

Thursday, November 23

· Steve Strongman at Moonshine Cafe, 8:30 PM, 137 Kerr St., Oakville, 905-844-2655

Friday, November 24

· Jerome Godboo & Eric Schenkman at Mississippi Queen Foods, music & supper ticket, 6:30 PM, 635 King St. E. , Hamilton , 905-526-0909
· Jerome Tucker at Fox & Fiddle York Mills, 9:00 PM, 865 York Mills Rd, Toronto, 416-792-8299
· Southern Supper w/ Jerome Godboo & Eric Schenkman at Mississippi Queen Foods, music & supper ticket, 6:30 PM, 635 King St E, Hamilton, 905-526-0909
· Tas Cru & Wicked Grin at Cove Inn, Blues On The Rideau Dinner & Show Fundraiser $65, 7:00 PM, 2 Bedford St, Westport , 613-273-3636
· Tim Bastmeyer at Ernie's Roadhouse, 7:00 PM, , Cambridge, 519-658-9562

Saturday, November 25

· Andre Bisson at Moonshine Cafe, with horn section, 9:00 PM, 137 Kerr St, Oakville, 905-844-2655
· Blues Etc w/ Andre Bisson at Monty's Gastropub, matinee, 3:30 PM, 547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, 905-397-7770
· Danny Marks at Huntsville Legion, Etwell Concert Series, 8:00 PM, 21 Veterans Way, Huntsville, 705-789-2972
· Mighty Duck Blues Band w/ Paul Reddick at Bar Upstairs, in the Ball Hockey Complex, 2:30 PM, 16 Melbourne St. , St. Catharines, 905-684-7688 x4

Thursday, November 30

· Bad Luck Woman & Her Misfortunes at Dakota Tavern, 9:30 PM, 249 Ossington Ave, Toronto, 416-850-4579
· Soulstack w/ Matt Weidinger Trio at London Music Club, 8:30 PM, 470 Colborne St., London, 519-640-6996
· Southern Supper w/ Steve Marriner at Mississippi Queen Foods, music & supper ticket, 6:30 PM, 635 King St E, Hamilton, 905-526-0909

Friday, December 1

· HI Players Rocking Blues Band at Duffy's Tavern, 9:30 PM, 1238 Bloor St W, Toronto, 416-628-0330
· Ken Whiteley Band w/ Jay Harmony at Heliconian Hall, 7:30 PM, 35 Hazelton Ave., Toronto, 416-922-3618
· McKenna Moonah Blues Duo at Basso Blues Room, Mike McKenna and Jay Moonah perform classic blues tunes, original songs & favourites from McKenna Mendelson Mainline!, 9:00:00 PM, 320 Queen Street East Toronto, Ontario, Toronto, (647) 348-3200
· The Blus Bros with "big" Bob Hammond & James Anthony Band at 5 West Brewpub & Kitchen, 8:00 PM, 3600 Dundas St , Burlington, 905-315-8782
· Tim Bastmeyer at Port Social, 8:00 PM, , Port Perry, 905-985-7224

Saturday, December 2

· Blues Etc w/ Chuck Jackson at Monty's Gastropub, matinee, 3:30 PM, 547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, 905-397-7770
· Josh Gordon Band at Antler Room, 9:00 PM, 146 Front St W, Toronto, 416-977-8840
· Mighty Duck Blues Band w/ Steve Marriner at Bar Upstairs, in the Ball Hockey Complex, 2:30 PM, 16 Melbourne St. , St. Catharines, 905-684-7688 x4
· Steve Strongman at Busholme Inn, 8:00 PM, 156 Main St., Erin, 519-315-0315
· Swingin' Blackjacks at Dora Keogh Irish Pub, 9:30 PM, 141 Danforth , Toronto, 416-778-1804
· The Swingin' Blackjacks at Dora Keogh Irish Pub, Hi-Octane Rockabilly & Roadhouse Blues, 9:30 PM, 141 Danforth Ave, Toronto ON, 416 778 1804
· Tim Bastmeyer at Mill Creek Pub, 8:30 PM, , Orangeville, 519-307-5700

Tuesday, December 5

· Matt Allen at The Oar & Paddle, Solo Rockabilly, Blues & Honkytonk, 6:00:00 PM, 530 Muskoka Rd N, Gravenhurst ON, 705 687 8618

Friday, December 8

· Hogtown All-Stars - TBS Christmas Party at Hugh's Room Live, dinner option available, 8:30 PM, 2261 Dundas St. W., Toronto, 416-533-5483

Saturday, December 9

· Blues Etc w/ Jenie Thai at Monty's Gastropub, matinee, 3:30 PM, 547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, 905-397-7770
· Josh Gordon Band at Basso Blues Room, 9:00 PM, 320 Queen St E, Toronto, 647-348-3200
· Matt Allen at The Griffin Gastropub, Solo Rockabilly, Blues & Honkytonk, 8:00:00 PM, 9 Chancery Lane, Bracebridge ON, 705 646 0438
· Mighty Duck Blues Band w/ Mike Branton at Bar Upstairs, in the Ball Hockey Complex, 2:30 PM, 16 Melbourne St. , St. Catharines, 905-684-7688 x4
· Tim Bastmeyer at Wixan's Bridge, 9:00 PM, , Uxbridge, 905-852-1222

Friday, December 15

· The Blus Bros X-mas w/ Mississauga Delta Blues Band & guest Shane Philips at Midland Cultural Centre, Rotary Hall, 8:00 PM, 333 King St, Midland, 705-527-4420
· Tim Bastmeyer at Port Social, 8:00 PM, , Port Perry, 905-985-7224

Saturday, December 16

· Blues Etc w/ Joel Johnson at Monty's Gastropub, matinee, 3:30 PM, 547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, 905-397-7770
· Mighty Duck Blues Band w/ Carlos del Junco at Bar Upstairs, in the Ball Hockey Complex, 2:30 PM, 16 Melbourne St. , St. Catharines, 905-684-7688 x4
· Tim Bastmeyer at Acoustic Grill, 7:00 PM, , Picton, 613-476-2887

Sunday, December 17

· Anthony Gomes at Peter's Players Muskoka, matinee, 2:00 PM, 830 Muskoka Rd S., Gravenhurst, 705-687-2117
· Robert Davis Blues Brunch at Southern Accent, 10:30 AM, 839 College (at Ossington), Toronto, 416-901-3211

Thursday, December 21

· The Blus Bros X-mas w/ Mississauga Delta Blues Band & guest Shane Philips at The Social Pub, 8:00 PM, 279 George St N, Peterborough, 705-874-6724

Saturday, December 23

· Blues Etc w/ Spencer MacKenzie at Monty's Gastropub, matinee, 3:30 PM, 547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, 905-397-7770
· Mighty Duck Blues Band w/ Dawn Tyler Watson at Bar Upstairs, in the Ball Hockey Complex, 2:30 PM, 16 Melbourne St. , St. Catharines, 905-684-7688 x4
· The Blus Bros X-mas w/ Mississauga Delta Blues Band & guest Shane Philips at The Venue, 8:00 PM, 286 George St N, Peterborough, 705-876-0008

Tuesday, December 26

· Mighty Duck Blues Band`s Boxing Day Bash w/ Jerome Godboo at Bar Upstairs, in the Ball Hockey Complex, 2:30 PM, 16 Melbourne St. , St. Catharines, 905-684-7688 x 4

Friday, December 29

· Tim Bastmeyer at Port Social, 8:00 PM, , Port Perry, 905-985-7224

Saturday, December 30

· Blues Etc w/ Gus Pappas at Monty's Gastropub, matinee, 3:30 PM, 547 Ontario St, St. Catharines, 905-397-7770
· Matt Allen at The Griffin Gastropub, Solo Rockabilly, Blues & Honkytonk, 8:00:00 PM, 9 Chancery Lane, Bracebridge ON, 705 646 0438
· Mighty Duck Blues Band w/ Tyler Yarema & Gene Hardy at Bar Upstairs, in the Ball Hockey Complex, 2:30 PM, 16 Melbourne St. , St. Catharines, 905-684-7688 x4

Friday, January 12

· HI Players Rocking Blues Band at Duffy's Tavern, 9:30 PM, 1238 Bloor St W, Toronto, 416-628-0330

Monday, January 15

· 21st Annual Maple Blues Awards at Koerner Hall, 7:00 PM, 273 Bloor St W, Toronto, 416-408-0208

Friday, January 19

· HI Players Rocking Blues Band at Moonshine Cafe, 9:30 PM, 37 Kerr St, Oakville, 905-844-2655