Toronto Blues Society | » Blues Summit Delegates

Blues Summit Delegates

Sorting. Delegates are sorted first by Country (Europe, USA, Canada), then Province, City, and Organization. International delegates are located at the top of the list.

Last Update: 31 Jan, 2019

Access to Delegate (Festivals & Presenters) and Mentor biographies by clicking here.

Please note that sign up for Mentorship One-On-One’s will take place in advance, on site, at the Registration Office at the hotel.

 

First Name Last Name Organization Town/City Prov   Country
Manny Montana Teenage Head Music Kortrijk West Vlaanderen Belgium
Bettina Ghyselinck Teenage Head Music Kortrijk West Vlaanderen Belgium
Robert Mauries Cahors Blues Festival Cahors MP France
Helge Nickel BluesBaltica Hamburg HH Germany
Barbara Bloch BluesBaltica Hamburg HH Germany
Zofia Matysik Delta Booking / Twoj Blues Magazine Chorzów Śląsk Poland
Ewa Matysik Delta Booking / Twój Blues Magazine Chorzów Śląsk Poland
Robert Amsler Bluesfestival Baden Baden AG Switzerland
Susanne Slavicek Bluesfestival Baden Baden AG Switzerland
Mark Stenzler Blues Zeppelin Radio Bern BE Switzerland
Micki Free Micki Free Phoenix AZ USA
Matt Greenhill FLi Artists Santa Monica CA USA
Jeff Davis Playing with Fire Omaha NE USA
Vanessa Marie Playing with Fire Omaha Ne USA
AJ Gross Big Blues Bender Las Vegas NV USA
Rick Garcea New York State Blues Festival, Inc Syracuse NY USA
Leslie Garcea New York State Blues Festival, Inc Syracuse NY USA
Trish Bowden Mysterium Blues Records Hanover PA USA
Gary Erwin Shrimp City Slim Charleston SC USA
Lindsay Beaver Musician Driftwood TX USA
Al Lynden Kent WA USA
Sandi Lynden Kent WA USA
Cindy McLeod Calgary Blues Music Association Calgary AB Canada
Christopher Brzezicki Kat Danser & The Tall Tales Calgary AB Canada
Kelly Kruse Kat Danser & The Tall Tales Calgary AB Canada
Cam Hayden Edmonton Blues Festival Edmonton AB Canada
Jimmy Guiboche Kat Danser & The Tall Tales Edmonton AB Canada
Petersen Holger Stony Plain Records Edmonton AB Canada
Bill Bourne Tri-Continental Edmonton AB Canada
Ann Vriend AV MUSIC (ANN VRIEND) Edmonton AB Canada
Elizabeth Gard Coquitlam BC Canada
Ken Simms ThinkTank Music Network Delta BC Canada
Regan Fahey Hornby Island Blues Society Hornby Island BC Canada
Alexandra Lamont Hornby Island Blues Society Hornby Island BC Canada
Holly Grieve Hornby Island Blues Society Hornby Island BC Canada
Suzie Bishop Hornby Island Blues Society Hornby Island BC Canada
Gordon Bateman Hornby Island Blues society Hornby Island BC Canada
Al Forrie Hornby Island Blues Society Hornby Island BC Canada
Brant Zwicker ATC Blues Radio Kamloops BC Canada
Grant Payne Nanaimo Blues Society/Summertime Blues Festival Ladysmith BC Canada
David Gogo David Gogo Music Nanaimo BC Canada
Mark Crissinger Mark Crissinger Band Nanaimo BC Canada
Judy Brown Judy Brown Music Nelson BC Canada
Earl Krushelnicki Osoyoos BC Canada
Lester Quitzau Tri-Continental Pender Island BC Canada
Michael Treadway Tri-Continental Penticton BC Canada
Peter North Salmon Arm Roots & Blues Salmon Arm BC Canada
Ted Crouch Tri-Continental Salmon Arm BC Canada
Karin Crouch Tri-Continental Salmon Arm BC Canada
Peter Selnar Sweet Tooth Productions Vancouver BC Canada
Wesley Mackey Wes Mackey Band Vancouver BC Canada
Dawn Schaldemose Victoria BC Canada
Deb Rhymer Deb Rhymer Band Victoria BC Canada
Kap Palmer BLUES NITE ENTERTAINMENT Winnipeg MB Canada
Brent Staeben Fredericton’s Harvest Fest Fredericton NB Canada
Shirley Jackson Shirley Jackson Music Dartmouth NS Canada
Dan Doiron Dan Doiron Halifax NS Canada
Hal Brolund Manitoba Hal Shelburne NS Canada
Hal Brolund Manitoba Hal Shelburne NS Canada
Patrick Monaghan Canoe FM Algonquin Highlands ON Canada
Adam Palmer Justme Bancroft ON Canada
Dwayne Purdy Moondog Howlers Blenheim ON Canada
Rick Chrysler Moondog Howlers Blenheim ON Canada
Aug Polowick Shrewsbury Ribs & Blues Festival Blenheim ON Canada
Jeff Saulnier Glenn Marais and The Mojo Train Bradford ON Canada
Jason Sewerynek Jim Dan Dee Brampton ON Canada
Bruce Hall Grand River Blues Society Brantford ON Canada
Brenda O’Connor Grand River Blues Society Cambridge ON Canada
Dan Jancar Cambridge ON Canada
Caroline Addison River City Junction Cardinal ON Canada
Jason Fryer River City Junction Cardinal ON Canada
Ken McColm Loyal Blues Fellowship Inc Carrying Place ON Canada
Peggy Voigt Peg Voigt Band Carrying Place ON Canada
Mike Copley Moondog Howlers Chatham ON Canada
Ruth Gudaitis South Georgian Bay Music Foundation Collingwood ON Canada
Charlie Gudaitis South Georgian Bay Music Foundation Collingwood ON Canada
Lily Sazz Cootes Paradise Dundas ON Canada
Kathy Mulgrew Stonebridge Wasaga Beach Blues Festival Elmvale ON Canada
Wayne Buttery Stonebridge Wasaga Beach Blues Festival Elmvale ON Canada
Bev Humphrys Espanola ON Canada
John Knox Espanola ON Canada
Michael Carbone Sons of Rhythm Etobicoke ON Canada
John Harrison West Coast Blues Inc Goderich ON Canada
Connie Harrison West Coast Blues Inc Goderich ON Canada
Wayne Krawchuk Cootes Paradise Hamilton ON Canada
Sarah French Sarah French Publicity Hamilton ON Canada
Bill Spring Etwell Concert Series Huntsville ON Canada
Jeanine Spring Etwell Concert Series Huntsville ON Canada
James Doran Choose The Blues Productions Kenmore ON Canada
Jesse Karwat Glenn Marais and The Mojo Train Keswick ON Canada
Marilyn Clarke Bruce County Blues Society Kincardine ON Canada
Rick Clarke Lighthouse Blues Festival Kincardine ON Canada
Jan MacDonald Limestone City Blues Festival Kingston ON Canada
Michèle Langlois Limestone City Blues Festival Kingston ON Canada
Margie Bailey-Pfeiffer Miss Emily Kingston ON Canada
Gord Hunter Miss Emily Kingston ON Canada
Emily Fennell Miss Emily Kingston ON Canada
Ann Stevens Journalist Kingston ON Canada
Hilliard Walter FOG Blues and Brass Band Kitchener ON Canada
julia narveson sugar brown Kitchener ON Canada
Patrick McConkey London ON Canada
Ian Hebert Delta Stone London ON Canada
Nick Houle Delta Stone London ON Canada
Lloyd Hardy Ottawa Blues Society Manotick ON Canada
Chris Scerri Chris Scerri Presents Meaford ON Canada
Gavin McLeod Gavin McLeod Milton ON Canada
Joey DePaiva Gavin McLeod Milton ON Canada
Emily Burgess Emily Burgess Mississauga ON Canada
Sharla Bryan FACTOR Mississauga ON Canada
Manny DeGrandi Glenn Marais and The Mojo Train Newmarket ON Canada
Glenn Marais Glenn Marais and The Mojo Train Newmarket ON Canada
Karen Spence Oakville ON Canada
Ray Spence Oakville ON Canada
Cheryl Bomberry Grand River Blues Society Ohsweken ON Canada
Larry Kurtz Orangeville Blues & Jazz Festival Orangeville ON Canada
Norma Bailey Orangeville Blues & Jazz Festival Orangeville ON Canada
Josh Leitch Orangeville Blues & Jazz Festival Orangeville ON Canada
Linda Leitch Orangeville Blues & Jazz Festival Orangeville ON Canada
Anderson Lance MATCHEDASH PARISH Orillia ON Canada
Tanya Paulin Ottawa ON Canada
JW Jones JW-Jones Ottawa ON Canada
Nicole Colbeck little acorn music management Ottawa ON Canada
Nicole Colbeck Little Acorn Music Management Ottawa ON Canada
Lucas Haneman Lucas Haneman Express Ottawa ON Canada
Jo Anne Ferguson OBS Ottawa ON Canada
Vickie Paradis Ottawa Blues Society Ottawa ON Canada
Liz Sykes Ottawa Blues Society Ottawa ON Canada
Jocelyn Verdon Ottawa Blues Society Ottawa ON Canada
Sarah Porter Porter Music Mgmt Ottawa ON Canada
Nicholas Descarie RBC Ottawa Bluesfest Ottawa ON Canada
Gary Paradis The Blues Foundation Ottawa ON Canada
Rod Williams Wicked Grin Ottawa ON Canada
Bruce Saunders Wicked Grin Ottawa ON Canada
Leigh-Anne Stanton Wicked Grin Ottawa ON Canada
Murray Kinsley Wicked Grin Ottawa ON Canada
Alex Zurawlev Ottawa Blues Society Ottawa ON Canada
Ken Cormack Paisley Blues Fest Paisley ON Canada
Christine Jones Paisley Blues Festival Paisley ON Canada
Maxwell Johnston Paisley Blues Festival Paisley ON Canada
John Davis Canal Bank Shuffle Pelham ON Canada
Blake Frazer Trent Radio Peterborough ON Canada
James Stefanuk Jim Dan Dee Pickering ON Canada
Spencer Mackenzie Spencer Mackenzie Ridgeway ON Canada
Madagascar Slim Tri-Continental Rockland ON Canada
Pauline Brickman-Gibbons Goderich ON Canada
William Gibbons Goderich ON Canada
Johnnie Tibbles Sault Blues Society Sault Ste. Marie ON Canada
Bonnie Baker St Catharines ON Canada
John Mulligan St. Catharines ON Canada
Johnny Max The Johnny max Band St Catharines ON Canada
David Booth Showtime Archives Stroussville ON Canada
Michael McCann Canada South Blues Society/ Windsor/President/Buyer/Event Promoter Tecumseh ON Canada
Edward Parsons Toronto Blues Society Thornhill ON Canada
Janet Alilovic Toronto ON Canada
Georgia Hathaway Toronto ON Canada
Robert Davis Toronto ON Canada
Peter Newman Toronto ON Canada
Anna Gutmanis Ban-Anna Records Toronto ON Canada
Julie Hill Blues Doctor Toronto ON Canada
Nick Lanaro Bluesboy Nicky Toronto ON Canada
Linda Turu Borealis Toronto ON Canada
Brian Blain Brian Blain Toronto ON Canada
Meghan Parnell Bywater Toronto ON Canada
Dave Barnes Bywater Blues Toronto ON Canada
Jordan Safer Chloe Watkinson Music Toronto ON Canada
Chloe Watkinson Chloe Watkinson Music Toronto ON Canada
Norm Tumak Choose Epic Toronto ON Canada
Dan McKinnon Dan McKinnon Toronto ON Canada
Lynn Wintercorn Danny Brooks Toronto ON Canada
Treasa Levasseur Folk Alliance International Toronto ON Canada
Bridget Love Good Kind Prodcutions Toronto ON Canada
Rick Fenton Gypsy Soul Records Toronto ON Canada
Steven Tetz Harbourfront Centre Toronto ON Canada
Diana Webley Harbourfront Centre Toronto ON Canada
Jenie Nolan Jenie Thai Toronto ON Canada
Lynn Boucher Lynn Boucher Toronto ON Canada
Jay Moonah Mike McKenna’s Rockin’ Redcoats | Broke Fuse Toronto ON Canada
DAVID SAMPSON Mr Toronto ON Canada
Julia Train Musicians Rights Organization Canada (MROC) Toronto ON Canada
John Gieruszczak Photography Toronto ON Canada
Randall Cook Photography & Music Toronto ON Canada
Richard Flohil Richard Flohil & Associates Toronto ON Canada
Ormsby Mike Rock’N It Up Productions Toronto ON Canada
Alice Sellwood Royal Conservatory of Music Toronto ON Canada
Paul Sanderson Sanderson Law Toronto ON Canada
Aidan D’Aoust SOCAN Toronto ON Canada
Aidan D’Aoust SOCAN Toronto ON Canada
Michael Maratta Sons of Rhythm Toronto ON Canada
Brenna MacCrimmon Staff Toronto ON Canada
Tom Bona Sue Foley / Soulstack / Raoul and the Big Time Toronto ON Canada
Eve Kinizo Sue Foley / Soulstack / Raoul and the Big Time Toronto ON Canada
Ken Kawashima sugar brown Toronto ON Canada
Kirk Reed The Muddy York Blues Machine Toronto ON Canada
Maria McNamee The Muddy York Blues Machine Toronto ON Canada
Thomas Hanes TLH Concerts Toronto ON Canada
Hüma Üster Toronto Blues Society Toronto ON Canada
Derek Andrews Toronto Blues Society Toronto ON Canada
Carol Flett Toronto Blues Society Toronto ON Canada
Huma Uster Toronto Blues Society Toronto ON Canada
Amanda Rheaume Toronto Blues Society Toronto ON Canada
Raoul Bhaneja Big Time Records Toronto ON Canada
Adena (Dean) Stocker Treasue Mollys House Of Music Toronto ON Canada
Lori Murray Music by the Bay Live Uxbridge ON Canada
Paul Murray Music by the Bay Live Uxbridge ON Canada
Bob Liddycoat Canal Bank Shuffle Wainfleet ON Canada
James Dean James Dean Photography Wainfleet ON Canada
Suzie Vinnick Suzie Vinnick Music Wainfleet ON Canada
Jordan Percival True North Records Waterdown ON Canada
Liz Temple Grand River Blues Society Waterloo ON Canada
Claude Cloutier Kitchener Blues Festival Waterloo ON Canada
Sandy Barkshire Kitchener Blues Festival Waterloo ON Canada
Rob Barkshire Kitchener Blues Festival Waterloo ON Canada
James Jones Zapp! Productions Wilno ON Canada
Gregoire Morency Paul DesLauriers Band Chambly QC Canada
Yannick Lambert Donnacona Blues Festival Donnacona QC Canada
Lyle Odjick Lyle Odjick & The Northern Steam Gatineau QC Canada
Debra Thornington Ottawa Blues Society Gatineau QC Canada
Dave Brennan Ottawa Blues Society Gatineau QC Canada
Marc Fortin Gatineau QC Canada
mikel Samel Montréal QC Canada
Dwane Dixon Dixon Line Music Montréal QC Canada
Nathalie Duval Dixon Line Music Montréal QC Canada
Marc Dube DUBë Montréal QC Canada
Endrick Tremblay Endrick & the Sandwiches Montréal QC Canada
Gabriele Cote-LeBreux LeB Grant Management / Endrick & The Sandwiches Montréal QC Canada
Kimberly Dorneval Paul DesLauriers Band Montréal QC Canada
René Moisan Productions Bros Montréal QC Canada
Riot Godmer RBD Productions Montréal QC Canada
Dany Peon Staff Montréal QC Canada
Greg Torrington Stingray Music Montréal QC Canada
Cécile Doo-Kingué Cécile Doo-Kingué Montréal QC Canada
Joakim Morin Montreal Jazz Fest Montréal QC Canada
Paul DesLauriers Paul DesLauriers Band Montréal QC Canada
Samuel Harrisson Paul DesLauriers Band Montréal QC Canada
Guy Belanger Guy Belanger Repentigny QC Canada
Lorrie Snyder The Snyders Repentigny QC Canada
Denny Snyder The Snyders Repentigny QC Canada
David McCabe Montreal Blues Society St-Urbain-Premier QC Canada
Jean Sicotte Les Productions Kazou Sutton QC Canada
Jack Semple Jack Semple Music Regina SK Canada
Gordon MacAulay Legendary Rhythm & Blues REVUE Saskatoon SK Canada
Stan Budgell Saskatoon Blues Society Saskatoon SK Canada
Tammy Olson-Utigard Saskatoon Blues Society Saskatoon SK Canada
Al Wood Saskatoon Blues Society Saskatoon SK Canada
Judy Enns Saskatoon Blues Society Saskatoon SK Canada
Trent Schmiedge Graffitti Music Saskatoon SK Canada

 

Donate Join TBS Volunteer

©2019 Toronto Blues Society. Design by Janine Stoll Media.
TBS logo and WBR artwork by Barbara Klunder


The Toronto Blues Society acknowledges the annual support of the Ontario Arts Council, the City of Toronto through the Toronto Arts Council and the Department of Canadian Heritage, and project support from FACTOR< and the Government of Canada through the Department of Canadian Heritage (Canada Music Fund) and of Canada’s Private Broadcasters, The Canada Council for the Arts, the SOCAN Foundation, SOCAN, the Ontario Media Development Corporation, and the Ontario Ministry of Tourism, Culture and Sport.